Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs ODAC Indoor Championships
Women 3rd/Men 3rd

vs Wilson
@ Rocky Mount, N.C.
Final
W, 8-2

Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
W, 9-7

at N.C. Wesleyan
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-4

Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
L, 5-2
26
27
No. 20 Methodist
Final
W, 12-8
28
Hollins
Final
W, 9-0
1
at Meredith
Final - OT
L, 13-12
2
3
vs Roanoke Last Chance Qualifier

at Guilford
Final
L, 7-4

at Mary Washington
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3

No. 5 York (Pa.)
Final
L, 15-11

at Mary Washington
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

at Washington College
Final
L, 10-8
4
vs Milligan
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Milligan
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

Guilford
Final
W, 10-5
5
vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

Averett
Final
W, 12-9

at McDaniel
Final
L, 16-9
6
7
vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0
8
at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 12-6

vs St. John Fisher
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs St. John Fisher
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
9
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs UNCW Seahawk Invitational

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Spring Tennis Fest at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

at Salisbury
Final
L, 6-5

at Salisbury
Final
W, 11-4
10
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs UNCW Seahawk Invitational

Shenandoah
Final
L, 5-1

vs Immaculata
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final
W, 4-2

Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 21-7

vs Immaculata
@ Salisbury, Md.
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-8

Shenandoah
Final
W, 7-3
11
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Salisbury, MD
Final
W, 6-3

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Salisbury, MD
Final
L, 5-0

Elizabethtown
Final
W, 21-7
12
vs Taylor Made-adidas Intercollegiate - First and Second Rounds
13
vs Taylor Made-adidas Intercollegiate - Third Round
12th/14
14
15
Greensboro
Final
W, 4-1

No. 9 Roanoke
Final
L, 10-1

Greensboro
Final
W, 4-1
16
vs Washington and Lee Carnival

at Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 5-4

vs No. 1 Rochester Inst.
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Final
L, 13-11
17
vs Washington and Lee Carnival

at Frostburg St.
Final
W, 19-8

vs Nazareth
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Final
W, 10-6
18
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 4-2

at Salem
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-2

at Albright
Final
L, 13-9

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Salem
Final
L, 3-0
19
20
21
22
23
Lynchburg Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational

vs Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate - First Round

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 9-0

Tufts
Final
L, 13-2
24
Lynchburg Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational

vs Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate - Second Round
t-6th/30

at University of Virginia IHSA

Washington and Lee
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-4

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 5-2

at Va. Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 14-6

at Va. Wesleyan
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-1

Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 10-6
25
vs Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate - Third Round
Cancelled

vs IHSA Regionals
26
27
Shenandoah
Final
L, 4-3

Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0
28
Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 7-2

Wellesley
Final
W, 16-8
29
N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-3

at Randolph
Final
W, 16-5

N.C. Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Randolph
Final
L, 4-1
30
vs NC State adidas Raleigh Relays

vs ODAC Championships
5th/6

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
L, 5-4

at Roanoke
Final
W, 15-12
31
vs Blue & Silver Challenge

Emory & Henry
Final
L, 11-3

at No. 4 Randolph-Macon
Final - 10 innings
W, 6-5

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 11-8

at No. 4 Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 7-0

at No. 18 Roanoke
Final
L, 13-11