Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2017 08:45 PM
                 2017 Liberty Kickoff - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017                 
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 16:43.43  12/2/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
                17:28.24  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Geis, Zoe                 FR High Point            18:30.70                   2 
  2 Jantomaso, Sophia         JR Unattached            18:46.65                   2 
  3 Wilson, Lydia             FR Montreat              18:48.08                   2 
  4 Hennessey, Kylie          FR High Point            18:53.17                   2 
  5 Heisner, Sarah            SR Unc-Ashevill          18:54.53                   2 
  6 Castle, Amy               SR Unc-Ashevill          19:03.68                   1 
  7 Surface, Hannah Mae       SR Alderson Bro          19:05.47                   1 
  8 Schneider, Phoebe         JR Unc-Ashevill          19:26.46                   2 
  9 Treadway, Taylor          SO Alderson Bro          19:28.02                   2 
 10 Payton, Aidan             FR Concord               19:36.82                   1 
 11 Bauer, Ellen              JR Roanoke               19:48.01                   1 
 12 Tanner, Elise             SO Mount Olive           19:49.82                   1 
 13 Blades, Shona             SO Mount Olive           19:52.13                   1 
 14 Valentine, Kelsey         SR Mount Olive           19:58.39                   2 
 15 Banks, Marissa            SR Unc-Ashevill          20:21.24                   2 
 16 Kessinger, Kaylin         SO Concord               20:35.78                   1 
 17 Heymach, Danielle         JR Mount Olive           20:36.76                   1 
 18 Brewer, Megan             SO Unc-Ashevill          20:55.42                   1 
 19 DeBoer, Nora              JR Roanoke               21:01.66                   1 
 20 Lee, Kristin              JR Concord               22:55.90                   1 
 21 Belfatto, Katelynn        FR Roanoke               23:10.30                   1 
 22 Spring, Adrienne          FR Roanoke               24:35.27                   1 
 -- Schreiber, Samantha       SO Lynchburg                  DNF                   2 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 3.81m  1/13/2017   Carson Dingler, Mary Persons HS             
        Meet: M 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Early, Unattached                    
                3.65m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Marois, Jill                 Unattached               3.90mFECAC    12-09.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Garnand, Shelby           JR George Mason             3.75m ECAC    12-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Glynn, Jessica            JR Liberty                  3.75m ECAC    12-03.50 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Finger, Mariel            JR Liberty                  3.60m         11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Juach, Grace                 Unattached               3.45m         11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Keck, Heather             FR High Point               3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Timko, Sarah              SR Richmond                 3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hinton, Ashley            SR George Mason             3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rabe, Audrey              SO Liberty                  3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Carter, Lea               SO Liberty                  3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Harris, Keyoshia          SR Bethune-Cook             3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Andrews, Rachel              Unattached               3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Stelmaszek, Sam           FR Southern Wes             3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Swart, Tori               FR Liberty                  3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Berndsen, Rachel          FR High Point               3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 14 Depner, Madison           SR High Point               3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Hickert, Sydney           FR North Greenv             2.85m          9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Sizemore, Kourtney        JR Savannah Sta             2.85m          9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Neal, Quadaisha           SR Hampton                  2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 20 Baxter, Lindsey           FR Roanoke                  2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Conner, Frances           FR Washington a             2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Eison, Kayla              SR Southern Wes             2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Hostetler, Emily          FR Eastern Menn             2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Price-Cleare, Shameeka    JR Norfolk Stat             2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Hill, Danielle            SO Mount Olive              2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Sturm, Rachel             JR Eastern Menn             2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 25 Vitwar, Elleri            FR Roanoke                  2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Holley, Anna              JR Roanoke                  2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
 25 Brown, Taylor             FR Winthrop                 2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Endasia         FR Lynchburg                   NH                  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Skeen, Kamber             FR Mount Olive                 NH                  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Alexus            SO Bethune-Cook                NH                  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Roebuck, Ashley           FR Southern Wes                NH                  
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Baxter, Tasia             JR Norfolk Stat                NH                  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: M 20.51m  12/3/2015   Nicole Chavis, NC State                    
                16.00m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Marthaline        SR Winthrop                19.63m ECAC    64-05.00 
      18.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL
  2 Schnuck, Jamie            SR High Point              16.95m ECAC    55-07.50 
      14.51m  15.04m  15.52m  16.03m  16.62m  16.95m
  3 Larson, Dasiana           JR Liberty                 16.34m ECAC    53-07.50 
      14.17m  FOUL  15.37m  16.34m  FOUL  15.33m
  4 Arey, Holly               JR Liberty                 16.04m ECAC    52-07.50 
      15.12m  FOUL  14.82m  14.70m  16.00m  16.04m
  5 Oyarzun, Catherine        SR Liberty                 15.09m         49-06.25 
      15.09m  13.96m  14.72m  14.72m  14.46m  14.49m
  6 McGrady, Danyelle         SR Shenandoah              15.01m         49-03.00 
      15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  13.04m
  7 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz  SO High Point              14.15m         46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL  13.65m
  8 Torrance, Allison         FR High Point              14.04m         46-00.75 
      13.49m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Boatwright, Gabriellia    SR Winthrop                13.58m         44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.57m  FOUL  13.35m  13.39m  FOUL
 10 Sirmon, Catoria           JR Bethune-Cook            13.56m         44-06.00 
      13.17m  13.56m  FOUL         
 11 Bush, Tychina             SO Bethune-Cook            13.50m         44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Quick, Tiffany            SO VMI                     13.28m         43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  11.45m          
 13 Johnston, Elizabeth       SR VMI                     12.96m         42-06.25 
      12.89m  12.82m  12.96m         
 14 Greene, Grace             FR George Mason            12.67m         41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  12.58m         
 15 Wilkerson, Kinleigh       FR Winthrop                12.38m         40-07.50 
      12.38m  FOUL  10.79m         
 16 Guide, Isabel             SO George Mason            12.13m         39-09.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  12.13m            
 17 Dixson, Sara              FR Winthrop                12.08m         39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  12.08m         
 18 McCarthy, Alanna          JR Mount Olive             11.87m         38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  11.74m         
 19 Martin, Amber             FR Liberty                 11.49m         37-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m         
 20 Tabb-Reed, Zinnie         FR George Mason            11.14m         36-06.75 
      10.90m  11.05m  11.14m         
 21 Murray, Rachel            SO Lynchburg               11.02m         36-02.00 
      10.38m  11.02m  10.29m         
 22 Oyugi, Tracy              JR North Greenv            10.96m         35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.96m  FOUL           
 23 Kale, Khadijah            JR Mount Olive             10.91m         35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.79m  10.91m         
 24 Bryant, Emily             JR North Greenv            10.79m         35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Kirk, Emily               FR VMI                     10.51m         34-05.75 
      10.51m  9.34m  9.40m         
 26 Ford-Benjamin, Jaylen     FR South Caroli            10.47m         34-04.25 
      9.48m  9.41m  10.47m         
 27 Corbitt, Chloe            SO Alderson Bro            10.37m         34-00.25 
      10.37m  FOUL  8.80m         
 28 Agoris, Christine         JR Winthrop                10.35m         33-11.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  10.09m         
 29 Carbon, Khadijah          JR Mount Olive             10.12m         33-02.50 
      10.09m  FOUL  10.12m         
 29 Stevenson, Teliya         SO Randolph                10.12m         33-02.50 
      10.12m  FOUL  10.09m         
 31 Wilhelm, Kayla            SO Randolph                10.11m         33-02.00 
      9.92m  10.11m  9.41m         
 32 Lancaster, Kim            SO VMI                      9.82m         32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.10m  9.78m         
 33 West, Paris               FR Southern Wes             9.46m         31-00.50 
      9.15m  8.36m  9.46m         
 34 Hawkins, Daphne           FR Mount Olive              9.31m         30-06.50 
      FOUL  9.31m  9.16m         
 35 Olausen, Paige            SO Roanoke                  9.12m         29-11.25 
      8.27m  8.82m  9.12m         
 36 Layton, Skyler            SO Shenandoah               8.93m         29-03.75 
      8.42m  8.37m  8.93m         
 37 Berryman, Trevanna        FR Randolph                 8.55m         28-00.75 
      7.35m  8.55m  FOUL         
 38 Bush, Olivia              SR Southern Wes             8.23m         27-00.00 
      8.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Carll, Grace              FR Roanoke                  8.19m         26-10.50 
      7.64m  8.17m  8.19m         
 40 Panetta, Victoria         FR Lynchburg                8.10m         26-07.00 
      FOUL  8.10m  7.99m         
 41 Hykes, Jayme              FR Alderson Bro             7.24m         23-09.00 
      FOUL  5.72m  7.24m         
 42 Falco, Anna               FR George Mason             6.89m         22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.89m  FOUL         
 43 Derendal, Julia           FR George Mason             6.85m         22-05.75 
      6.65m  FOUL  6.85m         
 44 Tillapaugh, Lindsey       FR Alderson Bro             6.19m         20-03.75 
      6.19m  5.60m  FOUL         
 45 Webb, Rebecca             FR Randolph                 5.62m         18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.46m  5.62m         
 -- Glover, Hannah            SO Mount Olive               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Waddington, Tori          JR Winthrop                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Byl, Merideth             SR Gardner-Webb           2:28.22   2    715
  2 Polsgrove, Kylie          SO Liberty                2:31.15   3    679
  3 Harris, Alexus            SO Bethune-Cook           2:34.44   1    638
  4 DeLeon, Taryn             JR Winthrop               2:35.23   3    629
  5 Eley, Crystal             SO Hampton                2:35.48   2    626
  6 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                    2:36.08   2    619
  7 Gignac, Nicole            FR Liberty                2:36.22   2    617
  8 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                2:36.98   3    608
  9 Peterson, Page            FR Gardner-Webb           2:37.59   2    601
 10 Mcallister, Bria          SR Bethune-Cook           2:40.19   3    571
 11 Hotchkiss, Taylor         FR Gardner-Webb           2:40.50   2    567
 12 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                2:41.60   3    555
 13 Hutto, Jacoy              SR South Caroli           2:42.25   3    547
 14 Bradford, Shakaria        SO South Caroli           2:43.44   3    534
 15 Cleveland, Ashleigh       JR Gardner-Webb           2:44.42   3    523
 16 Valkos, Megan             SR Alderson Bro           2:46.05   1    505
 17 Bonham, Rachel            JR Winston-Sale           2:47.68   3    488
 18 Reid, Tori                FR Winthrop               2:48.43   2    480
 19 Hall, Amanda              JR Gardner-Webb           2:49.87   1    465
 20 Reynolds, Madison         FR High Point             2:50.26   1    461
 21 Weisbrod, Anika           FR High Point             2:50.74   1    456
 22 Bridges, Erika            SR High Point             2:51.56   3    448
 23 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive            2:57.71   2    387
 24 McNeill, Halvandra        SO Winston-Sale           2:57.74   1    386
 25 Roberts, Dana             SO Bethune-Cook           2:57.86   2    385
 26 Hubbard, Kaitlen          SO Concord                3:05.72   1    314
 27 Cherry, Akenah            JR Winston-Sale           3:05.84   1    313
 28 Chandler, Dominique       SO Winston-Sale           3:14.28   2    244
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                   8.97   2    916
  2 Bradford, Shakaria        SO South Caroli              9.16   3    877
  3 DeLeon, Taryn             JR Winthrop                  9.16   5    877
  4 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                   9.23   6    862
  5 Eley, Crystal             SO Hampton                   9.30   3    848
  6 Polsgrove, Kylie          SO Liberty                   9.37   5    834
  7 Reid, Tori                FR Winthrop                  9.42   1    824
  8 Bonham, Rachel            JR Winston-Sale              9.46   8    816
  9 Bridges, Erika            SR High Point                9.54   5    800
 10 Hutto, Jacoy              SR South Caroli              9.56   8    796
 11 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                   9.57   8    794
 12 Hotchkiss, Taylor         FR Gardner-Webb              9.60   3    789
 13 Peterson, Page            FR Gardner-Webb              9.71   7    767
 14 Cleveland, Ashleigh       JR Gardner-Webb              9.77   1    756
 15 Mcallister, Bria          SR Bethune-Cook              9.88   2    735
 16 Gignac, Nicole            FR Liberty                   9.92   4    727
 17 Chandler, Dominique       SO Winston-Sale              9.96   6    720
 18 Reynolds, Madison         FR High Point               10.08   4    697
 19 Byl, Merideth             SR Gardner-Webb             10.22   5    672
 20 Hall, Amanda              JR Gardner-Webb             10.23   6    670
 21 Cherry, Akenah            JR Winston-Sale             10.29   4    659
 22 Valkos, Megan             SR Alderson Bro             10.30   8    657
 23 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive              10.39   1    641
 24 Weisbrod, Anika           FR High Point               10.39   2    641
 25 Roberts, Dana             SO Bethune-Cook             10.41   6    637
 26 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                      10.42   7    636
 27 Hubbard, Kaitlen          SO Concord                  11.32   7    485
 28 McNeill, Halvandra        SO Winston-Sale             11.84   4    407
 29 Harris, Alexus            SO Bethune-Cook             22.63   7 
 
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          SO Liberty                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mcallister, Bria          SR Bethune-Cook             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 DeLeon, Taryn             JR Winthrop                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                      1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Roberts, Dana             SO Bethune-Cook             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bonham, Rachel            JR Winston-Sale             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bradford, Shakaria        SO South Caroli             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bridges, Erika            SR High Point               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Reynolds, Madison         FR High Point               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Cleveland, Ashleigh       JR Gardner-Webb             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    P 
 13 Hutto, Jacoy              SR South Caroli             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Reid, Tori                FR Winthrop                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Gignac, Nicole            FR Liberty                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Peterson, Page            FR Gardner-Webb             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Cherry, Akenah            JR Winston-Sale             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 16 Hotchkiss, Taylor         FR Gardner-Webb             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Weisbrod, Anika           FR High Point               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Byl, Merideth             SR Gardner-Webb             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Eley, Crystal             SO Hampton                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 McNeill, Halvandra        SO Winston-Sale             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 24 Harris, Alexus            SO Bethune-Cook             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 24 Chandler, Dominique       SO Winston-Sale             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 26 Hall, Amanda              JR Gardner-Webb             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 27 Valkos, Megan             SR Alderson Bro             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    O  XXX 
 28 Hubbard, Kaitlen          SO Concord                  1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.28 1.31 
        O  XXX 
 -- Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                     NH            
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          SO Liberty                  5.40m   17-08.75    671
      5.01m  5.40m  5.34m            
  2 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                  5.25m   17-02.75    628
      4.82m  5.25m  5.20m            
  3 Mcallister, Bria          SR Bethune-Cook             5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.24m  FOUL  4.31m            
  4 DeLeon, Taryn             JR Winthrop                 5.16m   16-11.25    603
      FOUL  5.16m  FOUL            
  5 Bonham, Rachel            JR Winston-Sale             5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  4.79m  4.76m            
  6 Bradford, Shakaria        SO South Caroli             5.03m   16-06.00    567
      5.03m  4.99m  5.01m            
  7 Hotchkiss, Taylor         FR Gardner-Webb             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      FOUL  4.42m  5.02m            
  7 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.02m  4.98m  4.93m            
  9 Bridges, Erika            SR High Point               5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  4.83m  5.00m            
  9 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.83m  4.97m  5.00m            
 11 Hutto, Jacoy              SR South Caroli             4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  4.87m  4.83m            
 12 Reid, Tori                FR Winthrop                 4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.93m  FOUL            
 13 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                      4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.93m  4.56m  4.78m            
 14 Cleveland, Ashleigh       JR Gardner-Webb             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  4.84m  4.79m            
 15 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive              4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.76m  FOUL  4.78m            
 16 Gignac, Nicole            FR Liberty                  4.76m   15-07.50    495
      FOUL  4.76m  FOUL            
 17 Byl, Merideth             SR Gardner-Webb             4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.23m  4.73m  4.48m            
 18 Chandler, Dominique       SO Winston-Sale             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.56m  4.65m  FOUL            
 19 Peterson, Page            FR Gardner-Webb             4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.35m  4.48m  4.64m            
 20 Weisbrod, Anika           FR High Point               4.55m   14-11.25    441
      FOUL  4.55m  4.41m            
 21 Hall, Amanda              JR Gardner-Webb             4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  FOUL  4.36m            
 21 Eley, Crystal             SO Hampton                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.37m  4.38m  4.52m            
 23 Roberts, Dana             SO Bethune-Cook             4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.48m  4.45m  4.33m            
 24 Valkos, Megan             SR Alderson Bro             4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.47m  4.27m  4.40m            
 25 Harris, Alexus            SO Bethune-Cook             4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 McNeill, Halvandra        SO Winston-Sale             4.16m   13-07.75    345
      FOUL  4.00m  4.16m            
 27 Hubbard, Kaitlen          SO Concord                  4.05m   13-03.50    319
      3.81m  4.05m  4.03m            
 -- Reynolds, Madison         FR High Point                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cherry, Akenah            JR Winston-Sale              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byl, Merideth             SR Gardner-Webb            11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.57m  11.11m  10.81m            
  2 Scott, Kaitlin            SO Hampton                 10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.03m  10.31m  8.85m            
  3 Hubbard, Kaitlen          SO Concord                  9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.69m  9.95m  9.92m            
  4 Gignac, Nicole            FR Liberty                  9.18m   30-01.50    476
      8.75m  8.17m  9.18m            
  5 Polsgrove, Kylie          SO Liberty                  9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9.04m  8.95m  9.09m            
  6 Bridges, Erika            SR High Point               8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.91m  8.08m  8.85m            
  7 Hutto, Jacoy              SR South Caroli             8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.28m  8.74m  8.13m            
  8 DeLeon, Taryn             JR Winthrop                 8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.60m  8.31m  FOUL            
  9 Eley, Crystal             SO Hampton                  8.56m   28-01.00    436
      7.52m  8.56m  7.68m            
 10 Cleveland, Ashleigh       JR Gardner-Webb             8.53m   28-00.00    434
      8.20m  8.53m  8.01m            
 11 Bonham, Rachel            JR Winston-Sale             8.44m   27-08.25    428
      6.30m  8.44m  6.42m            
 12 Key, Kayla                JR Hampton                  8.42m   27-07.50    427
      8.18m  8.42m  FOUL            
 13 Mcallister, Bria          SR Bethune-Cook             8.41m   27-07.25    426
      7.84m  7.83m  8.41m            
 14 McNeill, Halvandra        SO Winston-Sale             8.31m   27-03.25    419
      8.31m  7.62m  8.05m            
 15 Cherry, Akenah            JR Winston-Sale             8.23m   27-00.00    414
      7.36m  8.23m  7.50m            
 16 Hotchkiss, Taylor         FR Gardner-Webb             8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.88m  8.10m  6.74m            
 17 Hall, Amanda              JR Gardner-Webb             8.00m   26-03.00    399
      7.97m  7.69m  8.00m            
 18 Peterson, Page            FR Gardner-Webb             7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.82m  7.70m  7.62m            
 19 Weisbrod, Anika           FR High Point               7.69m   25-02.75    379
      7.21m  7.46m  7.69m            
 20 Logan, Julia              JR VMI                      7.64m   25-00.75    376
      7.49m  7.49m  7.64m            
 21 Reynolds, Madison         FR High Point               7.40m   24-03.50    361
      7.25m  7.40m  7.24m            
 22 Reid, Tori                FR Winthrop                 7.38m   24-02.50    359
      7.38m  6.96m  7.37m            
 23 Moncrief, Taylor          FR Mount Olive              7.29m   23-11.00    354
      7.29m  6.90m  6.52m            
 24 Davis, Sydney             SO Hampton                  7.21m   23-08.00    348
      6.93m  7.21m  6.42m            
 25 Valkos, Megan             SR Alderson Bro             7.17m   23-06.25    346
      7.10m  7.01m  7.17m            
 26 Harris, Alexus            SO Bethune-Cook             7.03m   23-00.75    337
      6.71m  FOUL  7.03m            
 27 Bradford, Shakaria        SO South Caroli             7.01m   23-00.00    336
      7.00m  7.01m  5.95m            
 28 Roberts, Dana             SO Bethune-Cook             6.85m   22-05.75    325
      6.57m  6.42m  6.85m            
 29 Chandler, Dominique       SO Winston-Sale             6.81m   22-04.25    323
      6.67m  6.74m  6.81m 
      
       Women Indoor Pentathlon                            
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie                   9.37    1.67m    9.09m    5.40m  2:31.15
    Liberty                                  5-05.75    29-10 17-08.75         
    SO                        3472    (834)    (818)    (470)    (671)    (679)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Scott, Kaitlin                     8.97    1.64m   10.31m    5.00m  2:41.60
    Hampton                                   5-04.5    33-10    16-05         
    SO                        3363    (916)    (783)    (550)    (559)    (555)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 DeLeon, Taryn                      9.16    1.58m    8.60m    5.16m  2:35.23
    Winthrop                                 5-02.25 28-02.75 16-11.25         
    JR                        3259    (877)    (712)    (438)    (603)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Mcallister, Bria                   9.88    1.61m    8.41m    5.24m  2:40.19
    Bethune-Cookman                          5-03.25 27-07.25 17-02.25         
    SR                        3105    (735)    (747)    (426)    (626)    (571)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Key, Kayla                         9.57    1.46m    8.42m    5.25m  2:36.98
    Hampton                                   4-09.5  27-07.5 17-02.75         
    JR                        3034    (794)    (577)    (427)    (628)    (608)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Bradford, Shakaria                 9.16    1.55m    7.01m    5.03m  2:43.44
    South Carolina St.                          5-01    23-00    16-06         
    SO                        2992    (877)    (678)    (336)    (567)    (534)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Byl, Merideth                     10.22    1.40m   11.11m    4.73m  2:28.22
    Gardner-Webb                                4-07  36-05.5 15-06.25         
    SR                        2988    (672)    (512)    (602)    (487)    (715)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Bonham, Rachel                     9.46    1.55m    8.44m    5.04m  2:47.68
    Winston-Salem St.                           5-01 27-08.25  16-06.5         
    JR                        2980    (816)    (678)    (428)    (570)    (488)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Hutto, Jacoy                       9.56    1.49m    8.74m    4.98m  2:42.25
    South Carolina St.                        4-10.5 28-08.25 16-04.25         
    SR                        2954    (796)    (610)    (447)    (554)    (547)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Bridges, Erika                     9.54    1.55m    8.91m    5.00m  2:51.56
    High Point                                  5-01 29-02.75    16-05         
    SR                        2943    (800)    (678)    (458)    (559)    (448)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Logan, Julia                      10.42    1.58m    7.64m    4.93m  2:36.08
    Vmi                                      5-02.25 25-00.75 16-02.25         
    JR                        2883    (636)    (712)    (376)    (540)    (619)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Cleveland, Ashleigh                9.77    1.52m    8.53m    4.84m  2:44.42
    Gardner-Webb                             4-11.75    28-00  15-10.5         
    JR                        2873    (756)    (644)    (434)    (516)    (523)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Hotchkiss, Taylor                  9.60    1.43m    8.10m    5.02m  2:40.50
    Gardner-Webb                             4-08.25    26-07 16-05.75         
    FR                        2871    (789)    (544)    (406)    (565)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Gignac, Nicole                     9.92    1.43m    9.18m    4.76m  2:36.22
    Liberty                                  4-08.25  30-01.5  15-07.5         
    FR                        2859    (727)    (544)    (476)    (495)    (617)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Eley, Crystal                      9.30    1.40m    8.56m    4.52m  2:35.48
    Hampton                                     4-07    28-01    14-10         
    SO                        2855    (848)    (512)    (436)    (433)    (626)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Reid, Tori                         9.42    1.46m    7.38m    4.95m  2:48.43
    Winthrop                                  4-09.5  24-02.5    16-03         
    FR                        2786    (824)    (577)    (359)    (546)    (480)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Page                     9.71    1.43m    7.82m    4.64m  2:37.59
    Gardner-Webb                             4-08.25    25-08 15-02.75         
    FR                        2764    (767)    (544)    (388)    (464)    (601)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Moncrief, Taylor                  10.39    1.61m    7.29m    4.78m  2:57.71
    Mount Olive                              5-03.25    23-11 15-08.25         
    FR                        2629    (641)    (747)    (354)    (500)    (387)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Dana                     10.41    1.55m    6.85m    4.48m  2:57.86
    Bethune-Cookman                             5-01 22-05.75  14-08.5         
    SO                        2448    (637)    (678)    (325)    (423)    (385)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Weisbrod, Anika                   10.39    1.40m    7.69m    4.55m  2:50.74
    High Point                                  4-07 25-02.75 14-11.25         
    FR                        2429    (641)    (512)    (379)    (441)    (456)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Hall, Amanda                      10.23    1.34m    8.00m    4.52m  2:49.87
    Gardner-Webb                             4-04.75    26-03    14-10         
    JR                        2416    (670)    (449)    (399)    (433)    (465)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Valkos, Megan                     10.30    1.31m    7.17m    4.47m  2:46.05
    Alderson Broaddus                         4-03.5 23-06.25    14-08         
    SR                        2348    (657)    (419)    (346)    (421)    (505)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Chandler, Dominique                9.96    1.37m    6.81m    4.65m  3:14.28
    Winston-Salem St.                           4-06 22-04.25 15-03.25         
    SO                        2234    (720)    (481)    (323)    (466)    (244)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Reynolds, Madison                 10.08    1.52m    7.40m     FOUL  2:50.26
    High Point                               4-11.75  24-03.5                  
    FR                        2163    (697)    (644)    (361)      (0)    (461)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 McNeill, Halvandra                11.84    1.40m    8.31m    4.16m  2:57.74
    Winston-Salem St.                           4-07 27-03.25 13-07.75         
    SO                        2069    (407)    (512)    (419)    (345)    (386)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Hubbard, Kaitlen                  11.32    1.28m    9.95m    4.05m  3:05.72
    Concord                                  4-02.25 32-07.75  13-03.5         
    SO                        2033    (485)    (389)    (526)    (319)    (314)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Cherry, Akenah                    10.29    1.43m    8.23m     FOUL  3:05.84
    Winston-Salem St.                        4-08.25    27-00                  
    JR                        1930    (659)    (544)    (414)      (0)    (313)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Harris, Alexus                    22.63    1.37m    7.03m    4.26m  2:34.44
    Bethune-Cookman                             4-06 23-00.75 13-11.75         
    SO                        1825      (0)    (481)    (337)    (369)    (638)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Davis, Sydney                      9.23       NH    7.21m    5.02m      DNS
    Hampton                                             23-08 16-05.75         
    SO                                (862)      (0)    (348)    (565)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 13:45.16  12/1/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
                14:42.50  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Craig, Adam               JR Mount Olive           14:39.61 IC4A              2 
  2 Vollmar, Curtis              Playmakers/N          15:12.38                   2 
  3 Walton, Xavier            SO Bethune-Cook          15:34.06                   2 
  4 Jackson, Matthew          SR Denver Track          15:35.07                   2 
  5 Francken, Daniel          FR Mount Olive           15:35.84                   2 
  6 Saulnier, Emmett          SR Unattached            15:37.85                   2 
  7 Anhold, Steven            JR Eastern Menn          15:43.60                   2 
  8 Smith, Tai                FR Mount Olive           16:01.59                   2 
  9 Hincher, Rylan            SO Montreat              16:03.67                   2 
 10 Pell, Caleb               SO Alderson Bro          16:19.85                   1 
 11 Newman, Hunter            FR Unc-Ashevill          16:21.60                   1 
 12 Hall, Josh                SO Mount Olive           16:26.42                   2 
 13 Kiptoo, Daniel            SO Bethune-Cook          16:27.11                   2 
 14 Wiggins, John             SR Roanoke               16:27.67                   2 
 15 Daniels, Howard           JR Roanoke               16:30.74                   2 
 16 Mehrer, Justin            SO Shenandoah            16:36.79                   1 
 17 Nesland, Scott            JR Alderson Bro          16:49.55                   1 
 18 Fink, Jacob               SR Unc-Ashevill          16:50.26                   1 
 19 Cook, Robert              SR Eastern Menn          17:16.87                   1 
 20 Lopez, Diego              FR Mount Olive           17:18.55                   2 
 21 Davis, Winston            JR Shenandoah            17:31.43                   1 
 22 Buckheit, Alex            FR Alderson Bro          17:36.75                   1 
 23 Smith, Tim                SR Unattached            17:56.44                   1 
 24 Gussiaas, Matthew         SR Shenandoah            18:34.14                   1 
 -- Thibodeaux, Alec          SR Eastern Menn               DNF                   2 
 -- Brennan, Colin            JR Roanoke                     DQ                   1  lap short
 -- Wilson, Ryan              SO Roanoke                     DQ                   1  lap short
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 8:00.78  1/14/2017   Deep Run HS, Deep Run HS                  
        Meet: M 8:10.47  12/2/2011   Virginia State, Virginia State            
                7:53.00  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        7:48.23FIC4A             
     1) Crowell, Andrew JR              2) Schultz, Colin JR              
     3) Prentice, Bradley SO            4) Todd, Michael SO               
  2 Concord  'A'                                        8:03.28M                 
     1) Akers, Damon SO                 2) Foster, Roger JR               
     3) Strand, Matt SO                 4) Taylor, Chris FR               
  3 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:38.70                  
     1) Gmurek, Shawn FR                2) Smith, Drew SR                 
     3) Sharkey, Reid FR                4) Osborne, Andrew SR             
  4 Lynchburg  'B'                                      8:43.94                  
     1) Lee, Terry SR                   2) Rees, Levi JR                  
     3) Fleck, Jacob SR                 4) Moran, Kevin FR                
  5 Lynchburg  'C'                                      8:52.59                  
     1) Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO        2) Cahill, Connor FR              
     3) Williams, Luke SO               4) Sprecher, Trace SO             
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                   7.10   1    847
  2 Powell, Jerrick           SO Hampton                   7.23   1    802
  3 Whitt, Levi               SO VMI                       7.25   4    796
  4 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Hampton                   7.29   4    782
  5 Barringer, Cullen         JR Winthrop                  7.31   2    775
  6 Beachem, JaQuaveon        FR Bethune-Cook              7.32   2    772
  7 Ballengee, Markus         FR Liberty                   7.34   3    765
  8 Bryan, Anthony               Wlp Club                  7.39   3    749
  9 Harper, Dominic           SO Bethune-Cook              7.41   1    742
 10 Rider, Caleb              SO Liberty                   7.42   1    739
 11 Romero Gonzales, Pablo    FR High Point                7.44   4    732
 12 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   JR VMI                       7.46   1    726
 13 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat              7.46   2    726
 14 Vaughan, Paris            SO Alderson Bro              7.46   1    726
 15 Carvelli, Corey           SO Concord                   7.47   3    723
 16 Wright, Tyson             SO Bethune-Cook              7.53   3    703
 17 Davis, Zach               SR Liberty                   7.61   2    678
 18 Jones, Kyle               SR Norfolk Stat              7.62   3    675
 19 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point                7.66   3    662
 20 Wisniewski, Scott            Unattached                7.67   2    659
 21 Kilpatrick, Alex             Wlp Club                  7.76   4    631
 22 Dorsainvil, Princy        SR Bethune-Cook              7.76   3    631
 23 Hart, Caleb                  Unattached                7.76   4    631
 24 Gilroy, Zach              SR Liberty                   7.95   1    574
 25 Lorenzo, Grayson          SR Southern Wes              7.97   2    568
 26 McReynolds, Jeffrey       SO South Caroli              8.08   4    537
 
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               SR Liberty                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  1 Romero Gonzales, Pablo    FR High Point               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ballengee, Markus         FR Liberty                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barringer, Cullen         JR Winthrop                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    O    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Wisniewski, Scott            Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Powell, Jerrick           SO Hampton                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXP 
  9 Wright, Tyson             SO Bethune-Cook             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bryan, Anthony               Wlp Club                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon        FR Bethune-Cook             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Gilroy, Zach              SR Liberty                  1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
 12 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   JR VMI                      1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Dorsainvil, Princy        SR Bethune-Cook             1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    O    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 15 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kilpatrick, Alex             Wlp Club                 1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Lorenzo, Grayson          SR Southern Wes             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Vaughan, Paris            SO Alderson Bro             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 20 Whitt, Levi               SO VMI                      1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
 21 Hart, Caleb                  Unattached               1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Jones, Kyle               SR Norfolk Stat             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 23 Harper, Dominic           SO Bethune-Cook             1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    P  XXX 
 23 Carvelli, Corey           SO Concord                  1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Rider, Caleb              SO Liberty                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               SR Liberty                  6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Ballengee, Markus         FR Liberty                  6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.37m  6.79m  6.60m            
  3 Bryan, Anthony               Wlp Club                 6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.73m  FOUL  6.33m            
  4 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Hampton                  6.66m   21-10.25    734
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m            
  5 Whitt, Levi               SO VMI                      6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  6.20m  6.39m            
  6 Wright, Tyson             SO Bethune-Cook             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      FOUL  6.25m  6.39m            
  7 Romero Gonzales, Pablo    FR High Point               6.38m   20-11.25    670
      3.73m  6.34m  6.38m            
  8 Powell, Jerrick           SO Hampton                  6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.37m  PASS  PASS            
  9 Beachem, JaQuaveon        FR Bethune-Cook             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.21m  6.28m  6.08m            
 10 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               6.24m   20-05.75    639
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL            
 11 Barringer, Cullen         JR Winthrop                 6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.91m  6.11m  6.12m            
 12 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat             6.08m   19-11.50    604
      FOUL  6.08m  FOUL            
 13 Rider, Caleb              SO Liberty                  6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.01m  6.07m  FOUL            
 14 Harper, Dominic           SO Bethune-Cook             6.03m   19-09.50    593
      5.49m  6.03m  5.90m            
 15 Vaughan, Paris            SO Alderson Bro             6.00m   19-08.25    587
      6.00m  5.94m  5.82m            
 16 Carvelli, Corey           SO Concord                  5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.79m  FOUL  5.94m            
 17 Gilroy, Zach              SR Liberty                  5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.75m  5.76m  5.89m            
 17 Dorsainvil, Princy        SR Bethune-Cook             5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.40m  5.75m  5.89m            
 19 Kilpatrick, Alex             Wlp Club                 5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   JR VMI                      5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.59m  5.56m  5.68m            
 21 Hart, Caleb                  Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  5.57m  FOUL            
 22 Wisniewski, Scott            Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.47m  5.22m  4.97m            
 23 Jones, Kyle               SR Norfolk Stat             5.45m   17-10.75    471
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL            
 24 Lorenzo, Grayson          SR Southern Wes             5.24m   17-02.25    429
      4.97m  5.24m  5.13m            
 25 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                  5.02m   16-05.75    386
      4.57m  5.02m  4.99m            
 
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Zach               SR Liberty                 13.12m   43-00.50    675
      13.12m  12.99m  12.89m            
  2 Harper, Dominic           SO Bethune-Cook            12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.81m  11.75m  12.20m            
  3 Barringer, Cullen         JR Winthrop                10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.75m  10.38m  10.94m            
  4 Powell, Jerrick           SO Hampton                 10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.50m  10.65m  10.91m            
  5 Gilroy, Zach              SR Liberty                 10.74m   35-03.00    530
      10.49m  10.70m  10.74m            
  6 Hart, Caleb                  Unattached              10.71m   35-01.75    528
      8.95m  10.13m  10.71m            
  7 Lorenzo, Grayson          SR Southern Wes            10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.49m  9.89m  9.66m            
  8 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Hampton                 10.35m   33-11.50    507
      10.30m  10.35m  FOUL            
  9 Beachem, JaQuaveon        FR Bethune-Cook            10.12m   33-02.50    493
      9.16m  9.55m  10.12m            
 10 Carvelli, Corey           SO Concord                  9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.37m  9.96m  9.55m            
 11 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.72m  9.86m  9.52m            
 12 Ballengee, Markus         FR Liberty                  9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.78m  9.72m  9.03m            
 13 Rider, Caleb              SO Liberty                  9.53m   31-03.25    457
      9.53m  9.09m  8.92m            
 14 Bryan, Anthony               Wlp Club                 9.48m   31-01.25    454
      9.16m  9.48m  9.14m            
 15 Kilpatrick, Alex             Wlp Club                 9.31m   30-06.50    444
      8.84m  9.31m  8.84m            
 15 Vaughan, Paris            SO Alderson Bro             9.31m   30-06.50    444
      9.31m  8.86m  9.00m            
 17 Wright, Tyson             SO Bethune-Cook             9.29m   30-05.75    443
      8.34m  9.18m  9.29m            
 18 Dorsainvil, Princy        SR Bethune-Cook             9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.26m  8.84m  8.63m            
 19 Wisniewski, Scott            Unattached               9.25m   30-04.25    441
      FOUL  8.99m  9.25m            
 20 Romero Gonzales, Pablo    FR High Point               9.23m   30-03.50    440
      9.23m  8.15m  8.60m            
 21 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   JR VMI                      9.06m   29-08.75    429
      9.06m  8.84m  9.04m            
 22 Whitt, Levi               SO VMI                      8.93m   29-03.75    422
      8.78m  8.93m  8.76m            
 23 Booker, De'Von            SR Norfolk Stat             8.86m   29-01.00    417
      8.86m  8.83m  8.02m            
 24 Jones, Kyle               SR Norfolk Stat             8.79m   28-10.25    413
      7.95m  8.07m  8.79m            
 25 Clark, Trey               SO Hampton                  8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.87m  6.53m  8.34m
      
       Men Heptathlon                                        
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Davis, Zach                7.61    6.88m   13.12m    1.97m                                
    Liberty                            22-07  43-00.5   6-05.5                                
    SR                  2914  (678)    (785)    (675)    (776) 2914      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Ballengee, Markus          7.34    6.79m    9.78m    1.91m                                
    Liberty                          22-03.5    32-01  6-03.25                                
    FR                  2724  (765)    (764)    (472)    (723) 2724      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Powell, Jerrick            7.23    6.37m   10.91m    1.79m                                
    Hampton                         20-10.75  35-09.5   5-10.5                                
    SO                  2629  (802)    (668)    (540)    (619) 2629      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Romero Gonzales, Pa        7.44    6.38m    9.23m    1.97m                                
    High Point                      20-11.25  30-03.5   6-05.5                                
    FR                  2618  (732)    (670)    (440)    (776) 2618      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Barringer, Cullen          7.31    6.12m   10.94m    1.82m                                
    Winthrop                           20-01 35-10.75   5-11.5                                
    JR                  2574  (775)    (613)    (542)    (644) 2574      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Hardy, Donmanique          7.29    6.66m   10.35m    1.70m                                
    Hampton                         21-10.25  33-11.5     5-07                                
    SR                  2567  (782)    (734)    (507)    (544) 2567      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bryan, Anthony             7.39    6.73m    9.48m    1.76m                                
    Wlp Club                           22-01 31-01.25  5-09.25                                
                        2546  (749)    (750)    (454)    (593) 2546      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Irwin, Patrick             7.66    6.24m    9.86m    1.94m                                
    High Point                      20-05.75 32-04.25  6-04.25                                
    SR                  2527  (662)    (639)    (477)    (749) 2527      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beachem, JaQuaveon         7.32    6.28m   10.12m    1.73m                                
    Bethune-Cookman                 20-07.25  33-02.5     5-08                                
    FR                  2482  (772)    (648)    (493)    (569) 2482      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Wright, Tyson              7.53    6.39m    9.29m    1.76m                                
    Bethune-Cookman                 20-11.75 30-05.75  5-09.25                                
    SO                  2412  (703)    (673)    (443)    (593) 2412      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Whitt, Levi                7.25    6.46m    8.93m    1.61m                                
    Vmi                              21-02.5 29-03.75  5-03.25                                
    SO                  2378  (796)    (688)    (422)    (472) 2378      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Booker, De'Von             7.46    6.08m    8.86m    1.76m                                
    Norfolk State                    19-11.5    29-01  5-09.25                                
    SR                  2340  (726)    (604)    (417)    (593) 2340      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Harper, Dominic            7.41    6.03m   12.20m    1.49m                                
    Bethune-Cookman                  19-09.5  40-00.5   4-10.5                                
    SO                  2335  (742)    (593)    (619)    (381) 2335      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Vaughan, Paris             7.46    6.00m    9.31m    1.67m                                
    Alderson Broaddus               19-08.25  30-06.5  5-05.75                                
    SO                  2277  (726)    (587)    (444)    (520) 2277      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Clark, Trey                7.10    5.02m    8.34m    1.82m                                
    Hampton                         16-05.75  27-04.5   5-11.5                                
    SO                  2263  (847)    (386)    (386)    (644) 2263      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Weinberg-Jones, Des        7.46    5.68m    9.06m    1.73m                                
    Vmi                             18-07.75 29-08.75     5-08                                
    JR                  2243  (726)    (519)    (429)    (569) 2243      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gilroy, Zach               7.95    5.89m   10.74m    1.73m                                
    Liberty                            19-04    35-03     5-08                                
    SR                  2236  (574)    (563)    (530)    (569) 2236      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Wisniewski, Scott          7.67    5.47m    9.25m    1.79m                                
    Unattached                       17-11.5 30-04.25   5-10.5                                
                        2194  (659)    (475)    (441)    (619) 2194      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dorsainvil, Princy         7.76    5.89m    9.26m    1.70m                                
    Bethune-Cookman                    19-04 30-04.75     5-07                                
    SR                  2179  (631)    (563)    (441)    (544) 2179      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Kilpatrick, Alex           7.76    5.80m    9.31m    1.70m                                
    Wlp Club                         19-00.5  30-06.5     5-07                                
                        2163  (631)    (544)    (444)    (544) 2163      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Carvelli, Corey            7.47    5.94m    9.96m    1.49m                                
    Concord                            19-06 32-08.25   4-10.5                                
    SO                  2161  (723)    (574)    (483)    (381) 2161      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Hart, Caleb                7.76    5.59m   10.71m    1.58m                                
    Unattached                      18-04.25 35-01.75  5-02.25                                
                        2108  (631)    (500)    (528)    (449) 2108      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Lorenzo, Grayson           7.97    5.24m   10.49m    1.67m                                
    Southern Wesleyan               17-02.25    34-05  5-05.75                                
    SR                  2032  (568)    (429)    (515)    (520) 2032      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Jones, Kyle                7.62    5.45m    8.79m    1.58m                                
    Norfolk State                   17-10.75 28-10.25  5-02.25                                
    SR                  2008  (675)    (471)    (413)    (449) 2008      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rider, Caleb               7.42    6.07m    9.53m       NH                                
    Liberty                            19-11 31-03.25                                         
    SO                  1798  (739)    (602)    (457)      (0) 1798      (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF McReynolds, Jeffrey        8.08      DNS      DNS      DNS                                
    South Carolina St.                                                                        
    SO                        (537)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Lindsey, Desmond            DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS                                
    Hampton                                                                                   
    FR                          (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------            
No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 22
O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, Sedgefield CC, Dye Course, Greensboro, N.C. - Day 1
Tue Oct 23
10th/18
O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, Sedgefield CC, Dye Course, Greensboro, N.C. - Day 2
Tue Oct 23
Final
4 No. 10 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 23
Final - 2OT
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
2 at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
0 at Guilford
Fri Oct 26
Final
6 No. 6 South Carolina
2 Lynchburg
Fri Oct 26
Final
1 Randolph
3 Lynchburg
Senior Night/CODE RED Match -- Rescheduled from Sept. 15
Fri Oct 26
Final
3 Southern Virginia
2 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
ODAC Championships
@ Winchester, Va.
Sat Oct 27
6th/8
Bridgewater IHSA
Sat Oct 27
Final
1 Washington and Lee
4 Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Ferrum
4 No. 15 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Oct 28
Final
0 Randolph
3 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Lynchburg
3 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 02
Final
1 Roanoke
3 Lynchburg
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Shenandoah
@ Lynchburg, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
7th/8
Randolph IHSA
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 No. 16 Lynchburg
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
2 Shenandoah
7 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. No. 16 Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 No. 20 Denison
3 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament -- First Round
Thu Nov 08
Final
57 Ferrum
75 Lynchburg
Non-Conference Game
Sat Nov 10
Men 6th/Women 7th
NCAA South/Southeast Region Championships
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Nov 10
7th/8
Lynchburg IHSA
CODE RED Day
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Lynchburg
1 at No. 3 Rowan
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Piedmont
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 N.C. Wesleyan
80 Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 Lynchburg
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 No. 22 Emory
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 Lynchburg
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Nov 16
Final - PK Away
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
2 vs. No. 2 Messiah
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winneconne, Wis.
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Sat Nov 17
Final
48 Randolph
60 Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 No. 17 Lynchburg
1 at No. 8 Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 20
Final
49 Lynchburg
64 at Mary Washington
Sun Nov 25
Final
72 East. Mennonite
87 Lynchburg
Tue Nov 27
Final
68 Lynchburg
60 at Washington and Lee
Wed Nov 28
Final
66 Emory & Henry
87 Lynchburg
Thu Nov 29
Final
55 Lynchburg
58 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 30
Bast-Cregger Invitational
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 01
Bast-Cregger Invitational
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 01
Final
48 Randolph
82 vs. No. 22 Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Mary Washington
69 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
Final
66 Randolph
75 vs. Mary Washington
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Lynchburg
62 at Shenandoah
Sun Dec 02
Final
64 No. 22 Chris. Newport
77 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4 | CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
82 at Guilford
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Randolph
80 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Va. Wesleyan
55 Lynchburg
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Lynchburg
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Fri Jan 18
VMI Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 19
VMI Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Fri Jan 25
Liberty University Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
Liberty University Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Alumni Day
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
Alumni Day/Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
Thu Nov 08
Final
57 Ferrum
75 Lynchburg
Non-Conference Game
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
Final
48 Randolph
60 Lynchburg
Sun Nov 25
Final
72 East. Mennonite
87 Lynchburg
Wed Nov 28
Final
66 Emory & Henry
87 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 01
Final
48 Randolph
82 vs. No. 22 Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Mary Washington
69 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
Final
66 Randolph
75 vs. Mary Washington
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Dec 02
Final
64 No. 22 Chris. Newport
77 at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4 | CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
82 at Guilford
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Lynchburg
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Lynchburg
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
Alumni Day/Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 N.C. Wesleyan
80 Lynchburg
Note time change
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 Lynchburg
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Tue Nov 20
Final
49 Lynchburg
64 at Mary Washington
Tue Nov 27
Final
68 Lynchburg
60 at Washington and Lee
Thu Nov 29
Final
55 Lynchburg
58 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Lynchburg
62 at Shenandoah
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Randolph
80 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Va. Wesleyan
55 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Alumni Day
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Lynchburg
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 23
Final
4 No. 10 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Sun Oct 28
Final
0 Randolph
3 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
View Full Schedule
No Event
Tue Oct 23
Final - 2OT
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
2 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Ferrum
4 No. 15 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 No. 16 Lynchburg
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. No. 16 Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Piedmont
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 No. 22 Emory
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Fri Nov 16
Final - PK Away
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
2 vs. No. 2 Messiah
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 No. 17 Lynchburg
1 at No. 8 Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule