2018-19 Lynchburg Men's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Jeremiah Allen full bio Jeremiah Allen Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Waldorf, Md. / St. Charles
Eric Anderson full bio Eric Anderson Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5'7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Gretna, Va. / Gretna
Kobe Anderson full bio Kobe Anderson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes
Tyrell Armstrong full bio Tyrell Armstrong Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Nottingham, Md. / Petty Hall
Ethan Batchelor full bio Ethan Batchelor Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Melbert Bautista full bio Melbert Bautista Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Harrisonburg, Va. / Spotswood
David Blackstone full bio David Blackstone Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Tommy Bragg full bio Tommy Bragg Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Virginia Beach, Va. / Frank W. Cox
Chance Brown full bio Chance Brown Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Zashon Brown-Flowers full bio Zashon Brown-Flowers Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Conor Cahill full bio Conor Cahill Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Staunton, Va. / Buffalo Gap
Lucas Carr full bio Lucas Carr Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Audubon, Pa. / Methacton
Erick Clark full bio Erick Clark Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Isaiah Cornish full bio Isaiah Cornish Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Eli Cramer full bio Eli Cramer Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / The New Community School
Jake Degenshein full bio Jake Degenshein Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Collegeville, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley
Justin Dorner-Thomas full bio Justin Dorner-Thomas Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Raleigh, N.C. / Broughton
Julian Douglas full bio Julian Douglas Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
William Fowler full bio William Fowler Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Hunter Frizzell full bio Hunter Frizzell Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / James Monroe
Shawn Gmurek full bio Shawn Gmurek Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Brandon Haag full bio Brandon Haag Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-4 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Evington, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Randy Harris full bio Randy Harris Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / New Community
Andrew Hawk full bio Andrew Hawk Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coplay, Pa. / Whitehall
Austin Hodge full bio Austin Hodge Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glen Allen, Va. / Deep Run
Dalton Hoppe full bio Dalton Hoppe Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Andrew Johnson full bio Andrew Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Ken Kackley full bio Ken Kackley Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Rustburg, Va. / Rustburg
Corey Kavounis full bio Corey Kavounis Cl.: Freshman Ht.:   Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: - / -
David Lovette II full bio David Lovette II Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-9 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall
Neil Lucas full bio Neil Lucas Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Mason Lucy-Speidel full bio Mason Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Sawyer Lucy-Speidel full bio Sawyer Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Tristan Lucy-Speidel full bio Tristan Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Jason Moench full bio Jason Moench Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hamilton Square, N.J. / Steinert
Kevin Moran full bio Kevin Moran Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional
Bobby Nevarez full bio Bobby Nevarez Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Davon Olds full bio Davon Olds Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Maury
Jack Ryan full bio Jack Ryan Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Mills E. Godwin
Simeon Scott full bio Simeon Scott Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bedford, Va. / Liberty
Alex Shadkhoo full bio Alex Shadkhoo Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Westfield
Reid Sharkey full bio Reid Sharkey Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Va. / Fairfax
Jordan Short full bio Jordan Short Cl.: Sophomore Ht.:   Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Madison Heights, Va. / Amherst County
Max Sparks full bio Max Sparks Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Canton, Conn. / Canton
Roy Stevenson full bio Roy Stevenson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Douglas S. Freeman
Brennan Straits full bio Brennan Straits Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Middletown, Md. / Middletown
Charles Suter full bio Charles Suter Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-11 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Herndon
Spencer Swam full bio Spencer Swam Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Clint Turbeville full bio Clint Turbeville Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / Coastal Christian
Cee Jay Williams full bio Cee Jay Williams Cl.:   Ht.:   Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: - / -
Lael Winston full bio Lael Winston Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Liberty Christian Academy (Va.)

2018-19 Lynchburg Women's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Elle Benefield full bio Elle Benefield Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delaplane, Va. / Middleburg Academy
Donzilya Berg full bio Donzilya Berg Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Stephens City, Va. / Sherando
Stephanie Burnett full bio Stephanie Burnett Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Monacan
Jessica Cammarata full bio Jessica Cammarata Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Ledgewood, N.J. / Roxbury
Jody Caretti full bio Jody Caretti Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Loretto, Pa. / Penn Cambria
Bailey Casto full bio Bailey Casto Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Sprints/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Evington, Va. / Amherst County
Michela Cholak full bio Michela Cholak Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ocean Township, N.J. / Ocean Township
Shanda Crawford full bio Shanda Crawford Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Faber, Va. / Nelson County
Lizzie Davis full bio Lizzie Davis Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley
Claire Dowd full bio Claire Dowd Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Easton, Md. / Easton
Faith Francis full bio Faith Francis Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / James River
Kari Furrow full bio Kari Furrow Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Northside
Jillian Guerra full bio Jillian Guerra Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Rosie Gumm full bio Rosie Gumm Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Afton, Va. / Nelson County
Disa Haugsdahl full bio Disa Haugsdahl Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run
Kaitlyn Johnson full bio Kaitlyn Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-2 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Courtland
Gabrielle Jones full bio Gabrielle Jones Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5'5 Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Clayton, Del. / Smyrna
Bea Kelly-Russo full bio Bea Kelly-Russo Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Great Falls, Va. / Herndon
LaMaya Lacy full bio LaMaya Lacy Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bremo Bluff, Va. / Fluvanna County
Jackie Lerro full bio Jackie Lerro Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-0 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Amaya Matthews full bio Amaya Matthews Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Deep Creek
Endasia Mitchell full bio Endasia Mitchell Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Perry Hall, Md. / Perry Hall
Dale Morrow full bio Dale Morrow Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: - / -
Rachel Murray full bio Rachel Murray Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-9 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Destaunia Perry full bio Destaunia Perry Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / John D. O'Bryant
Brittani Piazza full bio Brittani Piazza Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lignum, Va. / Eastern View
Angela Ramsden full bio Angela Ramsden Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Eagleville, Pa. / Methacton
Keaira Reese full bio Keaira Reese Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-5 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norview
Zoe Scales full bio Zoe Scales Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: - / -
Samantha Schreiber full bio Samantha Schreiber Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gladys, Va. / Home Schooled
Nikki Simpao full bio Nikki Simpao Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Stafford, Va. / Colonial Forge
Madeline Van Aken full bio Madeline Van Aken Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Pole Vault/Sprints Hometown/High School: Blacksburg, Va. / Blacksburg
Morgan Watson full bio Morgan Watson Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Concord, Va. / Rustburg
Sammi Woods full bio Sammi Woods Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Courtland
No Event
Wed Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
0 at Guilford
Fri Oct 26
Final
6 No. 6 South Carolina
2 Lynchburg
Fri Oct 26
Final
1 Randolph
3 Lynchburg
Senior Night/CODE RED Match -- Rescheduled from Sept. 15
Fri Oct 26
Final
3 Southern Virginia
2 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
ODAC Championships
@ Winchester, Va.
Sat Oct 27
6th/8
Bridgewater IHSA
Sat Oct 27
Final
1 Washington and Lee
4 Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Ferrum
4 No. 15 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Oct 28
Final
0 Randolph
3 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Lynchburg
3 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 02
Final
1 Roanoke
3 Lynchburg
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Shenandoah
@ Lynchburg, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
7th/8
Randolph IHSA
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 No. 16 Lynchburg
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
2 Shenandoah
7 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. No. 16 Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 No. 20 Denison
3 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament -- First Round
Thu Nov 08
Final
57 Ferrum
75 Lynchburg
Non-Conference Game
Sat Nov 10
Men 6th/Women 7th
NCAA South/Southeast Region Championships
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Nov 10
7th/8
Lynchburg IHSA
CODE RED Day
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Lynchburg
1 at No. 3 Rowan
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Piedmont
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 N.C. Wesleyan
80 Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 Lynchburg
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 No. 22 Emory
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 Lynchburg
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Nov 16
Final - PK Away
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
2 vs. No. 2 Messiah
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winneconne, Wis.
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Sat Nov 17
Final
48 Randolph
60 Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 No. 17 Lynchburg
1 at No. 8 Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 20
Final
49 Lynchburg
64 at Mary Washington
Sun Nov 25
Final
72 East. Mennonite
87 Lynchburg
Tue Nov 27
Final
68 Lynchburg
60 at Washington and Lee
Wed Nov 28
Final
66 Emory & Henry
87 Lynchburg
Thu Nov 29
Final
55 Lynchburg
58 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 30
Bast-Cregger Invitational
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 01
Bast-Cregger Invitational
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 01
Final
48 Randolph
82 vs. No. 22 Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Mary Washington
69 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
Final
66 Randolph
75 vs. Mary Washington
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Lynchburg
62 at Shenandoah
Sun Dec 02
Final
64 No. 22 Chris. Newport
77 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4 | CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
82 at Guilford
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Randolph
80 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Va. Wesleyan
55 Lynchburg
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Lynchburg
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Fri Jan 18
VMI Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 19
VMI Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Fri Jan 25
Liberty University Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
Liberty University Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Alumni Day
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
Alumni Day/Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
Thu Nov 08
Final
57 Ferrum
75 Lynchburg
Non-Conference Game
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
Final
48 Randolph
60 Lynchburg
Sun Nov 25
Final
72 East. Mennonite
87 Lynchburg
Wed Nov 28
Final
66 Emory & Henry
87 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 01
Final
48 Randolph
82 vs. No. 22 Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Mary Washington
69 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
Final
66 Randolph
75 vs. Mary Washington
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Dec 02
Final
64 No. 22 Chris. Newport
77 at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4 | CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
82 at Guilford
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Lynchburg
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Lynchburg
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
Alumni Day/Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 N.C. Wesleyan
80 Lynchburg
Note time change
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 Lynchburg
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Tue Nov 20
Final
49 Lynchburg
64 at Mary Washington
Tue Nov 27
Final
68 Lynchburg
60 at Washington and Lee
Thu Nov 29
Final
55 Lynchburg
58 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Lynchburg
62 at Shenandoah
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Randolph
80 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Va. Wesleyan
55 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Alumni Day
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Lynchburg
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 28
Final
0 Randolph
3 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Ferrum
4 No. 15 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 No. 16 Lynchburg
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. No. 16 Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Piedmont
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 No. 22 Emory
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Fri Nov 16
Final - PK Away
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
2 vs. No. 2 Messiah
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 No. 17 Lynchburg
1 at No. 8 Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule