2018-19 Lynchburg Golf
9/10/2018 -- Greene Turtle Invitational

Greene Turtle Invitational
Shenandoah Valley GC
Front Royal, Va.
Dates: 9/10/2018
Par 70, 6063 yards


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  Guilford   281   +1
2  Chris. Newport   285   +5
3  Randolph-Macon   286   +6
t 4  SUNY-Delhi   289   +9
t 4  Stevenson   289   +9
6  Bridgewater   290   +10
7  Lynchburg   291   +11
8  Mary Washington   292   +12
9  Shenandoah Hornets   294   +14
10  UVa.-Wise   297   +17
11  The Apprentice School   300   +20
12  Roanoke   309   +29
13  Eastern Mennonite   311   +31
14  Shenandoah Hornets   315   +35
15  Bridgewater   317   +37
16  Ferrum   330   +50


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
t 1  Josh Hill   Guilford   67   -3
t 1  AJ Stouffer   Bridgewater   67   -3
3  Alex Nelson   Randolph-Macon   68   -2
4  David Rabil   Chris. Newport   69   -1
t 5  Jack Lee   Guilford   70   E
t 5  James Mishoe   Guilford   70   E
t 5  Austin Saylor   The Apprentice School   70   E
t 5  Branson Terrell   Lynchburg   70   E
t 9  Shane Angle   Stevenson   71   +1
t 9  Josh Bianco   Shenandoah Hornets   71   +1
t 9  Sebastien Bonte   Mary Washington   71   +1
t 9  Robert Fox   Shenandoah Hornets   71   +1
t 9  David Grimm   The Apprentice School   71   +1
t 9  Russell Herbert   SUNY-Delhi   71   +1
t 9  Trey Razzetti   Randolph-Macon   71   +1
t 9  Matthew Shur   Stevenson   71   +1
t 9  William Snyder   Chris. Newport   71   +1
t 18  Carson Castelli   Chris. Newport   72   +2
t 18  Chase Childers   Randolph-Macon   72   +2
t 18  Daniel Christy   SUNY-Delhi   72   +2
t 18  Alex Fisher   SUNY-Delhi   72   +2
t 18  Lance Keiser   Ferrum   72   +2
t 18  Matthew Maione   Stevenson   72   +2
t 18  Carter Old   Lynchburg   72   +2
t 18  Hunter Shelton   Ferrum   72   +2
t 18  Jason Spaar   Bridgewater   72   +2
t 18  Robin Yu   Mary Washington   72   +2
t 28  Evan Diebus   Roanoke   73   +3
t 28  Riley Kingsley   Eastern Mennonite   73   +3
t 28  Kevin Quinto   Chris. Newport   73   +3
t 28  Ronald Uszenski   Bridgewater   73   +3
t 28  Bryce Varner   UVa.-Wise   73   +3
t 28  Justin Wimmer   Lynchburg   73   +3
t 34  Erich Gall   Shenandoah Hornets   74   +4
t 34  Hunter Lunsford   UVa.-Wise   74   +4
t 34  Phillip Manceri   Mary Washington   74   +4
t 34  Addison Manring   Guilford   74   +4
t 34  Brandon Palmer   SUNY-Delhi   74   +4
t 34  Jacob Smith   UVa.-Wise   74   +4
t 34  Jonathan Smolen   SUNY-Delhi   74   +4
t 41  Ryan Fernandez   Randolph-Macon   75   +5
t 41  Brendan Kelly   Mary Washington   75   +5
t 41  Johnny Messina   Stevenson   75   +5
t 44  Ben Ailsworth   Lynchburg   76   +6
t 44  Alex Arnold   UVa.-Wise   76   +6
t 44  Joseph Gesell   Shenandoah Hornets   76   +6
t 44  Kell Graham   Guilford   76   +6
t 44  Jason Guintu   Mary Washington   76   +6
t 44  Harry Hodgert   Lynchburg   76   +6
t 44  Zach Kaylor   Mary Washington   76   +6
t 44  Connor McCarthy   Shenandoah Hornets   76   +6
t 44  Jeremy Mills   Shenandoah Hornets   76   +6
t 44  Benjamin Shenk   Eastern Mennonite   76   +6
t 54  Hunter Farley   UVa.-Wise   77   +7
t 54  Banner Robson   The Apprentice School   77   +7
t 54  Seth Smallwood   Bridgewater   77   +7
t 57  Adam Anker   Roanoke   78   +8
t 57  Brendan Draughn   Bridgewater   78   +8
t 57  Andrew Edwards   Roanoke   78   +8
t 57  Michael Gruver   Bridgewater   78   +8
t 57  Josh Maisel   Stevenson   78   +8
t 57  Blake Woodie   Shenandoah Hornets   78   +8
t 63  Austin Sachs   Eastern Mennonite   79   +9
t 63  Tom Schaffer   Randolph-Macon   79   +9
t 65  Chris Brugge   Chris. Newport   80   +10
t 65  Nicholas Peters   Roanoke   80   +10
t 65  Blake Sawyer   Bridgewater   80   +10
t 65  Matthew Sengul   Bridgewater   80   +10
t 69  Zach Barrett   SUNY-Delhi   81   +11
t 69  Bryce Roach   UVa.-Wise   81   +11
t 69  Tyler Walker   Shenandoah Hornets   81   +11
t 72  Trevor Gardner   Shenandoah Hornets   82   +12
t 72  Owen Grayson   Roanoke   82   +12
t 72  Hayden Moore   Bridgewater   82   +12
t 72  Jordan Plogger   The Apprentice School   82   +12
76  Lucas Miller   Eastern Mennonite   83   +13
t 77  Chris Fenn   Eastern Mennonite   84   +14
t 77  Evan Mason   Lynchburg   84   +14
t 79  Taylor Ferguson   Bridgewater   86   +16
t 79  Chris Miller   Stevenson   86   +16
t 81  Jared Moulse   Ferrum   89   +19
t 81  Lane Pritchett   The Apprentice School   89   +19
83  Matthew Henniger   Ferrum   97   +27



 Team-by-Team Results
 

9/10/2018 -- Greene Turtle Invitational
Shenandoah Valley GC -- Front Royal, Va.
Par 70, 6063 yards -- 16 teams, 83 players

Bridgewater     290    +10   6th
AJ Stouffer     67    -3   t-1st
Jason Spaar     72    +2   t-18th
Ronald Uszenski     73    +3   t-28th
Brendan Draughn     78    +8   t-57th
Blake Sawyer     80    +10   t-65th

Bridgewater     317    +37   15th
Seth Smallwood     77    +7   t-54th
Michael Gruver     78    +8   t-57th
Matthew Sengul     80    +10   t-65th
Hayden Moore     82    +12   t-72nd
Taylor Ferguson     86    +16   t-79th

Chris. Newport     285    +5   2nd
David Rabil     69    -1   4th
William Snyder     71    +1   t-9th
Carson Castelli     72    +2   t-18th
Kevin Quinto     73    +3   t-28th
Chris Brugge     80    +10   t-65th

Eastern Mennonite     311    +31   13th
Riley Kingsley     73    +3   t-28th
Benjamin Shenk     76    +6   t-44th
Austin Sachs     79    +9   t-63rd
Lucas Miller     83    +13   76th
Chris Fenn     84    +14   t-77th

Ferrum     330    +50   16th
Lance Keiser     72    +2   t-18th
Hunter Shelton     72    +2   t-18th
Jared Moulse     89    +19   t-81st
Matthew Henniger     97    +27   83rd

Guilford     281    +1   1st
Josh Hill     67    -3   t-1st
Jack Lee     70   E   t-5th
James Mishoe     70   E   t-5th
Addison Manring     74    +4   t-34th
Kell Graham     76    +6   t-44th

Lynchburg     291    +11   7th
Branson Terrell     70   E   t-5th
Carter Old     72    +2   t-18th
Justin Wimmer     73    +3   t-28th
Ben Ailsworth     76    +6   t-44th
Harry Hodgert     76    +6   t-44th
Evan Mason#     84    +14   t-77th

Mary Washington     292    +12   8th
Sebastien Bonte     71    +1   t-9th
Robin Yu     72    +2   t-18th
Phillip Manceri     74    +4   t-34th
Brendan Kelly     75    +5   t-41st
Jason Guintu#     76    +6   t-44th
Zach Kaylor     76    +6   t-44th

Randolph-Macon     286    +6   3rd
Alex Nelson     68    -2   3rd
Trey Razzetti     71    +1   t-9th
Chase Childers     72    +2   t-18th
Ryan Fernandez     75    +5   t-41st
Tom Schaffer     79    +9   t-63rd

Roanoke     309    +29   12th
Evan Diebus     73    +3   t-28th
Adam Anker     78    +8   t-57th
Andrew Edwards     78    +8   t-57th
Nicholas Peters     80    +10   t-65th
Owen Grayson     82    +12   t-72nd

SUNY-Delhi     289    +9   t-4th
Russell Herbert     71    +1   t-9th
Daniel Christy     72    +2   t-18th
Alex Fisher     72    +2   t-18th
Brandon Palmer#     74    +4   t-34th
Jonathan Smolen     74    +4   t-34th
Zach Barrett     81    +11   t-69th

Shenandoah Hornets     294    +14   9th
Josh Bianco     71    +1   t-9th
Robert Fox     71    +1   t-9th
Joseph Gesell     76    +6   t-44th
Connor McCarthy     76    +6   t-44th
Jeremy Mills     76    +6   t-44th

Shenandoah Hornets     315    +35   14th
Erich Gall     74    +4   t-34th
Blake Woodie     78    +8   t-57th
Tyler Walker     81    +11   t-69th
Trevor Gardner     82    +12   t-72nd

Stevenson     289    +9   t-4th
Shane Angle     71    +1   t-9th
Matthew Shur     71    +1   t-9th
Matthew Maione     72    +2   t-18th
Johnny Messina     75    +5   t-41st
Josh Maisel     78    +8   t-57th
Chris Miller#     86    +16   t-79th

The Apprentice School     300    +20   11th
Austin Saylor     70   E   t-5th
David Grimm     71    +1   t-9th
Banner Robson     77    +7   t-54th
Jordan Plogger     82    +12   t-72nd
Lane Pritchett     89    +19   t-81st

UVa.-Wise     297    +17   10th
Bryce Varner     73    +3   t-28th
Hunter Lunsford     74    +4   t-34th
Jacob Smith     74    +4   t-34th
Alex Arnold     76    +6   t-44th
Hunter Farley     77    +7   t-54th
Bryce Roach#     81    +11   t-69th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
Greene Turtle Invitational
Shenandoah Valley GC
Front Royal, Va.
Dates: 9/10/2018
Par 70, 6063 yards

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Total    Par 
   1  Guilford.......................    281     +1
   2  Chris. Newport.................    285     +5
   3  Randolph-Macon.................    286     +6
t  4  SUNY-Delhi.....................    289     +9
t  4  Stevenson......................    289     +9
   6  Bridgewater....................    290    +10
   7  Lynchburg......................    291    +11
   8  Mary Washington................    292    +12
   9  Shenandoah Hornets.............    294    +14
  10  UVa.-Wise......................    297    +17
  11  The Apprentice School..........    300    +20
  12  Roanoke........................    309    +29
  13  Eastern Mennonite..............    311    +31
  14  Shenandoah Hornets.............    315    +35
  15  Bridgewater....................    317    +37
  16  Ferrum.........................    330    +50


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                             Total    Par 
t  1  Josh Hill............ Guilford.......................     67     -3
t  1  AJ Stouffer.......... Bridgewater....................     67     -3
   3  Alex Nelson.......... Randolph-Macon.................     68     -2
   4  David Rabil.......... Chris. Newport.................     69     -1
t  5  Jack Lee............. Guilford.......................     70      E
t  5  James Mishoe......... Guilford.......................     70      E
t  5  Austin Saylor........ The Apprentice School..........     70      E
t  5  Branson Terrell...... Lynchburg......................     70      E
t  9  Shane Angle.......... Stevenson......................     71     +1
t  9  Josh Bianco.......... Shenandoah Hornets.............     71     +1
t  9  Sebastien Bonte...... Mary Washington................     71     +1
t  9  Robert Fox........... Shenandoah Hornets.............     71     +1
t  9  David Grimm.......... The Apprentice School..........     71     +1
t  9  Russell Herbert...... SUNY-Delhi.....................     71     +1
t  9  Trey Razzetti........ Randolph-Macon.................     71     +1
t  9  Matthew Shur......... Stevenson......................     71     +1
t  9  William Snyder....... Chris. Newport.................     71     +1
t 18  Carson Castelli...... Chris. Newport.................     72     +2
t 18  Chase Childers....... Randolph-Macon.................     72     +2
t 18  Daniel Christy....... SUNY-Delhi.....................     72     +2
t 18  Alex Fisher.......... SUNY-Delhi.....................     72     +2
t 18  Lance Keiser......... Ferrum.........................     72     +2
t 18  Matthew Maione....... Stevenson......................     72     +2
t 18  Carter Old........... Lynchburg......................     72     +2
t 18  Hunter Shelton....... Ferrum.........................     72     +2
t 18  Jason Spaar.......... Bridgewater....................     72     +2
t 18  Robin Yu............. Mary Washington................     72     +2

No Event
Mon Mar 04
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 1
Tue Mar 05
1st/7
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 2
Tue Mar 05
Final
0 Salem
1 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Tue Mar 05
Final
2 William Peace
7 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Tue Mar 05
Final
1 Salem
2 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Gwynedd Mercy
18 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
5 Averett
6 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Thu Mar 07
Final
4 Averett
2 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 08
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
5 Cortland
6 vs. Lynchburg
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
18 No. 17 Lynchburg
7 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 09
Final
9 Lynchburg
3 vs. Cortland
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Columbia (S.C.)
19 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 vs. Gordon
@ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Note time and location change
Sun Mar 10
Final - 9 innings
5 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
13 No. 17 Lynchburg
6 vs. Elizabethtown
@ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
15 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
9 Lynchburg
0 at No. 17 Salisbury
Note time change
Mon Mar 11
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at No. 17 Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
Final
6 Thomas More
3 vs. Lynchburg
@ Shipyard Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
8 Lynchburg
1 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
13 vs. Swarthmore
@ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Lynchburg
6 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 14
Final - 6 innings
4 No. 13 Lynchburg
12 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
0 No. 13 Lynchburg
4 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
9 Lynchburg
17 vs. Meredith
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Fri Mar 15
Final
11 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 at No. 20 Stevenson
Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Mary Washington
2 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
3 Mary Washington
13 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Tue Mar 19
Final
0 Lynchburg
9 at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
3 at Ferrum
Wed Mar 20
Final
10 No. 15 Lynchburg
4 at Ferrum
Fri Mar 22
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Fri Mar 22
Final
8 Lynchburg
0 at Mary Baldwin
Moved from March 21
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Sat Mar 23
8th/9
University of Virginia IHSA
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
4 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Mar 23
Final
5 Averett
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
7 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 Randolph
25 vs. No. 18 Lynchburg
HEADstrong Foundation Game
Sun Mar 24
IHSA Regionals at University of Virginia
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Note time change
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
1 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Sun Mar 24
Final
8 No. 15 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Tue Mar 26
Final
0 Randolph
3 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 Randolph
9 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Wed Mar 27
Final
8 Lynchburg
15 at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 28
Final
5 Bridgewater (Va.)
4 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 29
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Salem
Moved from March 8
Fri Mar 29
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at Roanoke
Sat Mar 30
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 1
Sat Mar 30
Blue & Silver Challenge
@ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va.
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 30
Final - 6 innings
8 No. 6 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
13 at Shenandoah
HEADstrong Game
Sat Mar 30
Final
6 No. 6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
24 No. 20 Lynchburg
5 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 31
t-2nd/18
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 2
Sun Mar 31
Final
4 No. 6 Lynchburg
5 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 Lynchburg
1 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
6 Lynchburg
2 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 No. 6 Lynchburg
4 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Tue Apr 02
Final
0 Lynchburg
5 at No. 22 Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 02
Final
4 Ferrum
22 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Guilford
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
7 Guilford
5 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
1 Guilford
15 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
10 Roanoke
11 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Apr 05
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 1
Fri Apr 05
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
Final
10 Roanoke
18 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 06
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 2
Sat Apr 06
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Apr 06
IHSA Zones at University of Virginia
@ University of Virginia
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
0 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
CODE RED Day | Ovarian Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
4 Ferrum
21 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Apr 06
Final
7 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
2 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 07
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 09
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Randolph
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 10
Final
12 Lynchburg
14 at Randolph-Macon
Note Date Change
Thu Apr 11
Final
1 Randolph
8 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Thu Apr 11
Final
4 No. 19 Lynchburg
6 at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
13 No. 19 Lynchburg
0 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
0 at Sweet Briar
Sat Apr 13
Randolph WildCat Invitational
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 13
6th/6
ODAC Championships at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
20 No. 1 Washington and Lee
9 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
4 Va. Wesleyan
23 vs. Lynchburg
40th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Apr 14
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 1
Mon Apr 15
2nd/7
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 2
Mon Apr 15
Final
3 East. Mennonite
8 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 14
Mon Apr 15
Final
2 East. Mennonite
7 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 17
Final
16 Lynchburg
0 at Randolph
Wed Apr 17
Final
19 No. 20 Lynchburg
6 at Randolph-Macon
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 19
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
Women 1st/Men 3rd
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Bridgewater (Va.)
5 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final - OT
9 No. 20 Lynchburg
10 at No. 18 Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 20
Final
17 Lynchburg
8 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 Bridgewater (Va.)
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Moved from April 20
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Moved from April 20
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
No. 20 Lynchburg
at Guilford
Note time change
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hollins
Makeup TBA
Wed Apr 24
5:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Apr 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Fri Apr 26
3:30 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 5
Sat Apr 27
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Apr 27
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Apr 28
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 1
Sun Apr 28
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon Apr 29
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 2
Tue Apr 30
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament -- First Round
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Wed May 01
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Wed May 01
IHSA Nationals at Syracuse, N.Y.
@ Syracuse, N.Y.
Wed May 01
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri May 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Semifinals
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Championship
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Tue May 07
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- First Round
Wed May 08
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Third Round
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon May 13
Swarthmore Twilight
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
Wed May 15
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Quarterfinal
Sun May 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Semifinal
Thu May 23
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sun May 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Tournament -- Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Bridgewater (Va.)
5 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 Bridgewater (Va.)
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.