Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2019 08:51 PM
                      Blue & Silver Challenge - 3/31/2018                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Shamyra        JR Shenandoah               12.64  -1.9  2 
  2 Farley, Jamie             SR Salisbury                13.05  -1.9  2 
  3 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher              13.60  -1.9  2 
  4 Harris, Shannon           SO Virginia Wes             13.63  -1.9  2 
  5 Morrow, Dale              JR Lynchburg                13.72  -1.9  2 
  6 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher              13.76  -2.9  1 
  7 Crawford, Shanda          FR Lynchburg                13.81  -2.9  1 
  8 Penn, Jalil               JR Randolph                 13.88  -2.9  1 
  9 Barksdale, Trinity        FR Christopher              13.91  -1.9  2 
 10 Helstrom, Lauryn          SO Christopher              14.12  -2.9  1 
 11 Guerra, Jillian           FR Lynchburg                14.28  -2.9  1 
 12 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury                14.46  -1.9  2 
 13 Ziegler, Kyra             SO Christopher              14.50  -2.9  1 
 14 Graves, Mariah            SO Shenandoah               14.79  -2.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Shamyra        JR Shenandoah               25.24  -0.2  3 
  2 Farley, Jamie             SR Salisbury                26.18  -0.2  3 
  3 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury                26.93  -0.2  3 
  4 Francis, Faith            FR Lynchburg                27.01   0.4  2 
  5 Harris, Shannon           SO Virginia Wes             27.65  -0.2  3 
  6 White, Taylor             JR Shenandoah               27.72   0.4  2 
  7 Lerro, Jackie             SO Lynchburg                27.88  -0.2  3 
  8 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher              27.96  -0.2  3 
  9 Sheets, Jordan            JR Randolph                 28.53  -0.2  3 
 10 Penn, Jalil               JR Randolph                 28.66   0.4  2 
 11 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher              28.80   0.4  2 
 12 Ramsden, Angela           SO Lynchburg                29.25   0.4  2 
 13 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher              29.33   0.4  2 
 14 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher              29.57   0.4  2 
 15 Blanding, Peyton          FR Christopher              30.51  -1.4  1 
 16 Dixon, Ayanna             SR Shenandoah               30.84  -1.4  1 
 17 Graves, Mariah            SO Shenandoah               31.25   0.4  2 
 18 Vanwinkle, Alexis         FR Randolph                 31.42  -1.4  1 
 19 Scholefield, Grace        FR Christopher              31.66  -1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rishell, Caitlyn          JR Salisbury                59.23   2 
  2 Meier, Alicia             JR Salisbury                59.80   2 
  3 Ebinama, Glory            SR Salisbury              1:00.08   2 
  4 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury              1:00.37   2 
  5 Dollins, Alizae           SR Virginia Wes           1:02.05   2 
  6 Francis, Faith            FR Lynchburg              1:02.83   2 
  7 White, Taylor             JR Shenandoah             1:03.48   1 
  8 Lerro, Jackie             SO Lynchburg              1:04.56   2 
  9 Ramsden, Angela           SO Lynchburg              1:05.35   1 
 10 Caple, Terra              JR Virginia Wes           1:05.61   2 
 11 McNeill, Trinity          FR Christopher            1:09.66   1 
 12 Scholefield, Grace        FR Christopher            1:11.11   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lannen, Monica            JR Christopher            2:20.99   4 
  2 McCloskey, Alyssa         FR Salisbury              2:21.11   4 
  3 McCloskey, Shea           JR Salisbury              2:21.16   4 
  4 Hyde, Kellie              SO Christopher            2:23.54   4 
  5 Knerr, Emily              SR Mary Washing           2:26.02   4 
  6 Miller, Emily             JR Shenandoah             2:27.61   3 
  7 Keller, Allison           FR Salisbury              2:28.46   3 
  8 Delean, Camy              FR Mary Washing           2:28.78   4 
  9 Funk, Logan               FR Christopher            2:30.22   4 
 10 Story, Olivia             SO Mary Washing           2:31.54   3 
 11 White, Kristy             JR Mary Washing           2:31.72   4 
 12 Dowd, Claire              FR Lynchburg              2:32.69   2 
 13 Williams, Ariana          FR Shenandoah             2:34.76   3 
 14 Foianini, Liana           SO Salisbury              2:35.50   3 
 15 McKinney, Kelly           JR Christopher            2:35.92   2 
 16 Smith, Aislynn            SR Shenandoah             2:37.11   3 
 17 Bearisto, Elizabeth       JR Randolph               2:37.41   2 
 18 Murray, Briana            FR Salisbury              2:38.00   2 
 19 Villanueva, Jasmine       FR Mary Washing           2:38.65   3 
 20 Anderson, Whitney         FR Shenandoah             2:40.05   2 
 21 Mack, Delia               JR Shenandoah             2:40.24   3 
 22 Meservey, Nicole          FR Christopher            2:42.57   2 
 23 Macias, Jennifer          FR Shenandoah             2:43.58   1 
 24 Karstetter, Kaily         FR Shenandoah             2:53.05   1 
 25 Hamilton, Bailey          SO Shenandoah             3:11.94   1 
 26 Norman, Krystal           FR Virginia Wes           3:52.12   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:23.85  4/15/2017   Marisa Ruskan, Richmond                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knerr, Emily              SR Mary Washing           4:50.00   2 
  2 Miller, Emily             JR Shenandoah             4:54.15   2 
  3 Funk, Logan               FR Christopher            4:59.64   2 
  4 Keller, Allison           FR Salisbury              5:02.17   2 
  5 Ardrey, Kaitlyn           FR Christopher            5:03.66   2 
  6 Weisbeck, Jillian         SR Mary Washing           5:04.48   2 
  7 Doran, Rebecca            FR Shenandoah             5:05.73   2 
  8 Woods, Shannon            JR Christopher            5:05.79   2 
  9 Lee, Jessica              JR Christopher            5:06.04   2 
 10 Sturm, Christine          JR Salisbury              5:06.67   2 
 11 Sniffen, Carly            SR Salisbury              5:13.21   2 
 12 Anderson, Whitney         FR Shenandoah             5:21.42   1 
 13 Hughes, Carly             SO Mary Washing           5:22.57   2 
 14 Saling, Leah              SO Mary Washing           5:25.69   1 
 15 Macias, Jennifer          FR Shenandoah             5:28.36   1 
 16 Lloyd, Kenzie             FR Mary Washing           5:28.97   1 
 17 Lorenzi, Teah             FR Virginia Wes           5:33.09   1 
 18 Chambers, Samantha        FR Shenandoah             5:36.30   1 
 19 Huggins, Hannah           JR Mary Washing           5:39.62   1 
 20 Kinka, Destiny            FR Virginia Wes           5:57.21   1 
 21 Strauss, Ally             FR Virginia Wes           5:59.13   1 
 22 Wurgesa, Ermela           FR Randolph               6:28.96   1 
 23 James, Jocelin            JR Virginia Wes           6:55.15   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruckel, Sydney            SO Salisbury             19:01.05  
  2 Potter, Abby              JR Salisbury             19:38.20  
  3 Swaim, Jillian            JR Salisbury             20:17.13  
  4 Hogg, Isabel              FR Christopher           20:21.29  
  5 Ralston, Magdalena        FR Christopher           20:28.87  
  6 Chambers, Samantha        FR Shenandoah            21:22.98  
 -- Schriever, Erin           FR Randolph                   DNF  
 -- Kolbai, Mariam            JR Christopher                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher              17.35  -1.0 
  2 Matthews, Amaya           SO Lynchburg                17.38  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Kwonsha       SR Virginia Wes           1:08.17  
  2 Davis, Lizzie             FR Lynchburg              1:09.10  
  3 Reese, Keaira             JR Lynchburg              1:15.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Aislynn            SR Shenandoah            12:18.89  
  2 Applegate, Ashley         SO Mary Washing          12:21.50  
  3 Rafter, Zoe               FR Mary Washing          12:29.35  
  4 Guzman, Teresa            FR Mary Washing          13:33.12  
 -- Smith, Alexis             FR Christopher                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.55  4/21/2018   , Maryland-Eastern Shore                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                50.26  
     1) Washington, Kwonsha SR          2) Harris, Shannon SO             
     3) Caple, Terra JR                 4) Dollins, Alizae SR             
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                              53.08  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:02.41  
     1) Rishell, Caitlyn JR             2) Ebinama, Glory SR              
     3) Meier, Alicia JR                4) McCloskey, Alyssa FR           
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              4:18.23  
     1) Washington, Kwonsha SR          2) Caple, Terra JR                
     3) Harris, Shannon SO              4) Dollins, Alizae SR             
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:23.95  
     1) Hyde, Kellie SO                 2) Lannen, Monica JR              
     3) Woods, Shannon JR               4) McKinney, Kelly JR             
  4 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:23.99  
     1) Story, Olivia SO                2) White, Kristy JR               
     3) Guzman, Teresa FR               4) Saling, Leah SO                
  5 Shenandoah  'B'                                    x4:26.43  
     1) Williams, Ariana FR             2) Smith, Aislynn SR              
     3) Miller, Emily JR                4) White, Taylor JR               
  6 Shenandoah  'A'                                     4:50.60  
     1) Anderson, Whitney FR            2) Macias, Jennifer FR            
     3) Doran, Rebecca FR               4) Hamilton, Bailey SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Lizzie             FR Lynchburg                1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 1.52 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Helstrom, Lauryn          SO Christopher             J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 1.52 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Rayna              FR Mary Washing             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 1.52 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Chaffins, Meghan          SO Randolph                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher             J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.48 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher              1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            JR Salisbury                3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.55 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 James, Yamina             JR Mary Washing             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Blanding, Peyton          FR Christopher              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Vanwinkle, Alexis         FR Randolph                J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Guerra, Jillian           FR Lynchburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Collier, Alyssa           FR Salisbury               J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Washington, Kwonsha       SR Virginia Wes             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ziegler, Kyra             SO Christopher              2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Crawford, Shanda          FR Lynchburg               J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barksdale, Trinity        FR Christopher              4.83m   1.1  15-10.25 
     4.59m(0.7) 4.54m(1.5) 4.71m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(1.1) 4.78m(0.7)
  2 Chaffins, Meghan          SO Randolph                 4.79m   1.1  15-08.75 
     4.71m(2.1) 4.67m(1.7) 4.64m(1.9) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.1) 4.44m(2.0)
  3 Hunley, Taja              FR Randolph                 4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.67m(1.6) 4.51m(0.2) 4.62m(-0.9) 4.69m(0.3) 4.70m(+0.0)
  4 Matthews, Amaya           SO Lynchburg               J4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.57m(1.6) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.43m(-0.3) 4.70m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Dixon, Ayanna             SR Shenandoah               4.35m   1.4  14-03.25 
     4.18m(0.8) 4.13m(1.6) 4.12m(1.5) 3.70m(+0.0) 4.35m(1.4) 3.97m(1.1)
  6 Redlich, Marlene          FR Randolph                 4.11m   0.1  13-06.00 
     3.90m(0.4) 4.11m(0.1) 4.06m(2.0) 4.08m(0.3) 3.98m(1.2) 4.06m(2.9)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Keaira             JR Lynchburg               10.57m   2.4  34-08.25 
     10.18m(1.9) 10.22m(3.7) 10.57m(2.4) 10.44m(1.6) 10.43m(1.0) FOUL(0.7)
  2 Hunley, Taja              FR Randolph                10.40m  -1.3  34-01.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.6) 10.40m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
  3 Dollins, Alizae           SR Virginia Wes            10.07m  +0.0  33-00.50 
     9.92m(1.2) 9.78m(1.8) 10.02m(2.9) 9.96m(-0.3) 9.85m(1.2) 10.07m(+0.0)
  4 Barksdale, Trinity        FR Christopher            J10.07m   0.4  33-00.50 
     9.98m(3.0) 9.89m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 10.07m(0.4) 9.88m(1.5) 9.56m(-0.0)
  5 Neston, Victoria          JR Christopher              9.97m   1.1  32-08.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 9.80m(1.4) 9.52m(1.1) 9.97m(1.1) FOUL(-1.4)
  6 Chaffins, Meghan          SO Randolph                 9.95m  -1.8  32-07.75 
     9.79m(1.0) 9.80m(2.1) 9.76m(3.5) 8.80m(+0.0) 9.95m(-1.8) PASS     
  7 Dixon, Ayanna             SR Shenandoah               9.50m   1.1  31-02.00 
     9.50m(1.1) 8.70m(0.7) 9.41m(2.1) 9.00m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  8 Daye, Breland             FR Salisbury                9.18m   2.1  30-01.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 9.18m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) 9.00m(0.2) 9.07m(1.5)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher             12.38m   40-07.50 
      10.75m  11.19m  11.77m  11.45m  11.77m  12.38m
  2 Woods, Samantha           JR Lynchburg               11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.59m  11.74m  11.66m  11.16m  11.43m  11.90m
  3 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher             10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.29m  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing            10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.52m  10.58m  10.53m  FOUL  10.54m  10.71m
  5 Morrow, Dale              JR Lynchburg               10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  10.06m  10.47m  10.50m
  6 Stevenson, Teliya         SR Randolph                10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.87m  10.52m  10.31m  9.67m  10.37m  9.92m
  7 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury               10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.75m  9.89m  10.27m  10.15m  10.13m  9.76m
  7 Benefield, Elle           SO Lynchburg               10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.18m  9.77m  10.27m  9.46m  FOUL  9.74m
  9 Ryan, Jamie               SO Shenandoah              10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  9.58m  10.15m  9.48m  9.76m  9.56m
 10 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher             10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.03m  10.15m  FOUL         
 11 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury                9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.75m  9.97m  9.33m         
 12 Lepri, Natalie            SO Shenandoah               9.41m   30-10.50 
      8.75m  9.22m  9.41m           
 13 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing             9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.08m  9.11m  9.21m           
 14 Custer, Renee             SO Shenandoah               9.14m   30-00.00 
      FOUL  9.14m  FOUL           
 15 Masiello, Nicole          FR Shenandoah               8.19m   26-10.50 
      8.00m  8.19m  7.91m           
 16 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing             7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.46m  7.99m  7.50m           
 17 Adams, Kira               SO Shenandoah               7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.03m  7.56m  7.02m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher             41.54m     136-03 
      41.00m  38.71m  40.93m  41.09m  40.14m  41.54m
  2 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher             37.40m     122-08 
      31.66m  31.21m  30.95m  37.40m  FOUL  34.48m
  3 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing            36.49m     119-09 
      36.49m  36.03m  35.70m  FOUL  36.34m  35.70m
  4 Julien, Dalina            JR Salisbury               36.40m     119-05 
      36.40m  FOUL  FOUL  29.46m  30.86m  FOUL
  5 Custer, Renee             SO Shenandoah              35.32m     115-10 
      FOUL  34.31m  35.32m  34.50m  34.92m  FOUL
  6 Murray, Rachel            SR Lynchburg               34.39m     112-10 
      34.39m  30.75m  32.05m  FOUL  FOUL  32.58m
  7 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury               34.25m     112-04 
      34.25m  29.74m  31.88m  32.58m  FOUL  33.61m
  8 Diallo, Mariama           FR Virginia Wes            32.44m     106-05 
      31.87m  FOUL  32.44m  31.64m  30.27m  26.86m
  9 Stevenson, Teliya         SR Randolph                30.94m     101-06 
      29.87m  29.64m  30.94m           
 10 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher             30.38m      99-08 
      29.16m  30.38m  25.64m           
 11 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher             28.96m      95-00 
      28.96m  25.37m  FOUL           
 12 Lepri, Natalie            SO Shenandoah              27.74m      91-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.74m           
 13 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing            26.42m      86-08 
      25.24m  26.42m  FOUL           
 14 Haugsdahl, Disa           SO Lynchburg               25.75m      84-06 
      24.92m  22.16m  25.75m           
 15 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury               24.24m      79-06 
      21.80m  19.09m  24.24m           
 16 Ryan, Jamie               SO Shenandoah              23.88m      78-04 
      FOUL  23.88m  FOUL           
 17 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing            23.41m      76-10 
      23.41m  21.73m  22.96m           
 18 Benefield, Elle           SO Lynchburg               21.64m      71-00 
      FOUL  21.64m  PASS           
 19 Masiello, Nicole          FR Shenandoah              20.66m      67-09 
      19.10m  20.32m  20.66m           
 20 Adams, Kira               SO Shenandoah              18.33m      60-02 
      16.37m  18.33m  18.22m           
 -- Wilhelm, Kayla            SR Randolph                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Morrow, Dale              JR Lynchburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 61.00m  4/14/2017   Leia Mistowski, William and                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury               41.40m     135-10 
      37.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.01m  41.40m
  2 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing            40.43m     132-08 
      FOUL  39.11m  39.94m  40.43m  FOUL  39.47m
  3 Murray, Rachel            SR Lynchburg               39.30m     128-11 
      37.34m  37.49m  FOUL  39.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lepri, Natalie            SO Shenandoah              39.25m     128-09 
      39.25m  39.14m  FOUL  37.59m  FOUL  37.94m
  5 Woods, Samantha           JR Lynchburg               39.21m     128-08 
      36.57m  36.36m  35.61m  39.21m  FOUL  37.48m
  6 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher             37.79m     124-00 
      37.79m  35.67m  35.86m  32.02m  34.00m  30.56m
  7 Wilhelm, Kayla            SR Randolph                37.31m     122-05 
      35.98m  35.80m  37.31m  FOUL  35.24m  35.89m
  8 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher             37.09m     121-08 
      36.77m  37.09m  34.30m  FOUL  FOUL  35.36m
  9 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury               36.36m     119-03 
      36.36m  FOUL  35.55m  34.35m  FOUL  31.77m
 10 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher             35.60m     116-09 
      34.50m  35.14m  35.60m           
 11 Ryan, Jamie               SO Shenandoah              35.14m     115-03 
      34.57m  35.14m  33.99m           
 12 Benefield, Elle           SO Lynchburg               35.10m     115-02 
      35.10m  FOUL  33.61m           
 13 Custer, Renee             SO Shenandoah              34.79m     114-02 
      FOUL  34.79m  34.56m           
 14 Stevenson, Teliya         SR Randolph                32.28m     105-11 
      FOUL  32.28m  30.04m           
 15 Julien, Dalina            JR Salisbury               29.94m      98-03 
      28.19m  28.98m  29.94m           
 16 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury               29.86m      97-11 
      29.86m  27.15m  FOUL           
 17 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury               29.01m      95-02 
      28.55m  29.01m  26.65m           
 18 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher             28.34m      93-00 
      28.34m  27.23m  24.40m           
 19 Haugsdahl, Disa           SO Lynchburg               28.17m      92-05 
      24.32m  25.58m  28.17m           
 20 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing            26.93m      88-04 
      24.84m  26.93m  25.34m           
 21 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing            24.82m      81-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.82m           
 22 Caretti, Jody             FR Lynchburg               22.14m      72-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.14m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Rachel            SR Lynchburg               36.03m     118-02 
      32.79m  34.52m  33.30m  36.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smith, Jackie             SO Mary Washing            32.56m     106-10 
      31.78m  FOUL  32.56m  31.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vandegriff, Brynn         FR Virginia Wes            31.46m     103-02 
      28.01m  28.96m  31.46m  31.11m  28.63m  30.66m
  4 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing            30.29m      99-04 
      26.41m  30.29m  FOUL  26.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Custer, Renee             SO Shenandoah              30.23m      99-02 
      27.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.23m
  6 Ryan, Jamie               SO Shenandoah              28.49m      93-06 
      FOUL  28.32m  FOUL  27.87m  26.40m  28.49m
  7 Caretti, Jody             FR Lynchburg               25.59m      83-11 
      25.59m  FOUL  21.74m  22.85m  23.35m  22.62m
  8 Jakubowski, Alexandra     FR Salisbury               23.01m      75-06 
      23.01m  FOUL  FOUL  21.41m  22.71m  22.45m
  9 Mack, Delia               JR Shenandoah              22.98m      75-05 
      20.01m  21.95m  20.53m  19.25m  21.88m  22.98m
 10 Redlich, Marlene          FR Randolph                19.96m      65-06 
      19.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Miller, Emily             JR Shenandoah              14.26m      46-09 
      FOUL  14.26m  13.38m           
 -- Wilhelm, Kayla            SR Randolph                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Penn, Jalil               JR Randolph                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Teaford, Daulton             Cnu Alumni               11.05  -0.2  3 
  2 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher              11.15  -0.2  3 
  3 Morton, Elijah            JR Shenandoah               11.19  -0.2  3 
  4 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher              11.29  -0.2  3 
  5 Dudley, Curtis            JR Virginia Wes             11.31  -0.2  3 
  6 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes             11.36  -0.2  3 
  7 Hardman, Alex             SR Salisbury                11.40  -0.2  3 
  8 Smith, Evan               FR Lynchburg                11.62  -1.2  2 
  9 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes             11.68  -1.2  2 
 10 Frazier, Karim            SR Randolph                 11.73  -1.2  2 
 11 Mohabir, Lamont           FR Randolph                 11.87  -1.2  2 
 12 Cornish, Isaiah           FR Lynchburg                11.98  -1.2  2 
 13 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher              11.98  -1.2  2 
 14 Martin, Steven            SO Christopher              12.00  -0.2  3 
 15 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes             12.06  -1.8  1 
 16 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes             12.15  -1.2  2 
 17 Cofie, Al                 FR Randolph                 12.16  -1.8  1 
 18 Carerra, Nick             FR Virginia Wes             12.27  -1.2  2 
 19 Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes             12.60  -1.8  1 
 20 Masheleni, Schlitz        FR Randolph                 12.63  -1.8  1 
 21 Ruddock, Jared            FR Randolph                 12.80  -1.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher              22.27  -1.6  4 
  2 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher              22.53  -1.6  4 
  3 Hardman, Alex             SR Salisbury                22.54  -1.6  4 
  4 Binnix, Ethan             JR Salisbury                22.79  -1.6  4 
  5 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury                22.86  -1.6  4 
  6 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher              23.04  -1.6  4 
  7 Johnson, Dan              FR Virginia Wes             23.04  -0.8  3 
  8 Williams, Justin          SO Salisbury                23.31  -1.6  4 
  9 Jackson III, Wilson       FR Shenandoah               23.41  -0.8  3 
 10 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher              24.12  -1.4  2 
 11 Fisher, Eric              SO Virginia Wes             24.19  -0.8  3 
 12 Martin, Steven            SO Christopher              24.28  -1.4  2 
 13 Cofie, Al                 FR Randolph                 24.64  -1.4  2 
 14 Carerra, Nick             FR Virginia Wes             24.85  -1.4  2 
 15 Bryant, Lester            FR Randolph                 24.95  -0.2  1 
 16 Allinger, Jeremy          FR Shenandoah               25.05  -0.2  1 
 17 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes             25.13  -0.8  3 
 18 Ruddock, Jared            FR Randolph                 25.29  -0.2  1 
 19 Alston, Cory              FR Virginia Wes             25.32  -0.2  1 
 20 Branch, Joseph            FR Mary Washing             25.54  -1.4  2 
 21 Albert, Kyle              JR Shenandoah               25.76  -0.2  1 
 22 Masheleni, Schlitz        FR Randolph                 25.85  -1.4  2 
 23 Roeschley, Addison        SO Christopher              26.33  -1.4  2 
 24 Akers, Samuel             SO Christopher              26.60  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Gieson, Mickey        JR Salisbury                49.56  
  2 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher              51.63  
  3 Jackson III, Wilson       FR Shenandoah               52.07  
  4 White, Jason              SO Shenandoah               52.85  
  5 Alston, Cory              FR Virginia Wes             55.50  
  6 Bryant, Lester            FR Randolph                 55.92  
  7 Giles, Carter             JR Christopher              57.57  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wosahla, Adam             FR Christopher            1:54.42   4 
  2 Edwards, Clark            FR Christopher            1:55.85   4 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury              1:56.24   4 
  4 Hall, Chris               SO Mary Washing           1:57.08   4 
  5 Sneed, Laurence           SO Mary Washing           1:57.60   4 
  6 Fowler, William           FR Lynchburg              1:59.37   3 
  7 Lattuca, Skyler           FR Virginia Wes           1:59.60   3 
  8 Myers, Isaiah             FR Salisbury              1:59.60   2 
  9 Henderson, Ryan           FR Christopher            2:00.18   4 
 10 Dors, Ian                 FR Christopher            2:00.27   3 
 11 Saunders, William         SO Christopher            2:01.25   4 
 12 Stevenson, Roy            SO Lynchburg              2:01.38   3 
 13 Allen, Jeremiah           FR Lynchburg              2:02.38   2 
 14 Biles, Alec               SO Mary Washing           2:03.11   2 
 15 Mehrer, Justin            SR Shenandoah             2:03.13   3 
 16 South, Andrew             SO Mary Washing           2:03.25   2 
 17 Barton, Zachary           SR Shenandoah             2:03.36   1 
 18 Wiggins, Joey             SO Salisbury              2:03.74   3 
 19 Putnam, Jason             JR Christopher            2:04.69   4 
 20 Ward, William             FR Christopher            2:05.01   3 
 21 Pruitt, Chester           FR Mary Washing           2:08.26   1 
 22 Epperly, Brayden          FR Randolph               2:08.82   2 
 23 Caminiti, Cole            SO Christopher            2:12.97   2 
 24 King, Christopher         FR Shenandoah             2:14.76   1 
 25 Mott, Sam                 FR Randolph               2:14.97   1 
 26 Stockard, Braden          FR Mary Washing           2:17.36   1 
 27 Lambey, Gene              FR Virginia Wes           2:18.59   1 
 28 Gorman, Thomas               Hampden-Sydn           2:23.20   1 
 -- Steel, Gavin              SR Virginia Wes               DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Putnam, Jason             JR Christopher            4:01.05   3 
  2 Porquin, Emmanuel         SR Salisbury              4:01.59   3 
  3 Miller, Calvin            JR Christopher            4:03.88   3 
  4 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher            4:05.16   3 
  5 Gibson, Jeff              JR Mary Washing           4:08.99   3 
  6 Mackenzie, Zachary        SO Christopher            4:12.60   3 
  7 Broemmel, Nicholas        JR Christopher            4:13.98   3 
  8 Burklow, John             JR Mary Washing           4:14.97   3 
  9 Barton, Zachary           SR Shenandoah             4:15.33   2 
 10 Lucas, Neil               FR Lynchburg              4:19.81   2 
 11 Sulcer, Jordan            SO Virginia Wes           4:20.05   2 
 12 Speeney, Eric             SO Christopher            4:21.08   3 
 13 Tinsley, Ryan             FR Mary Washing           4:21.46   2 
 14 Allinger, Jeremy          FR Shenandoah             4:21.71   1 
 15 Pruitt, Chester           FR Mary Washing           4:22.49   1 
 16 Young, Corey              JR Salisbury              4:23.07   2 
 17 Green, Jeromy             SO Salisbury              4:24.11   2 
 18 Torres, AJ                FR Christopher            4:24.17   2 
 19 Read, Daniel                 Cnu Alumni             4:25.25   3 
 20 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel    SO Virginia Wes           4:25.58   1 
 21 Armstrong, Tyrell         SO Lynchburg              4:26.31   2 
 22 Ciattei, Christian        FR Salisbury              4:26.50   3 
 23 Albert, Kyle              JR Shenandoah             4:26.84   2 
 24 Goodwin, Trevor           SO Christopher            4:29.79   2 
 25 Massey, Trey              FR Virginia Wes           4:34.00   1 
 26 Caicedo, Jonathan         SO Mary Washing           4:34.02   2 
 27 Jones, Austin             JR Mary Washing           4:34.40   2 
 28 Bapties, Matthew          SO Mary Washing           4:34.49   3 
 29 Siegel, Benny             FR Mary Washing           4:34.81   1 
 30 Lucy-Speidel, Sawyer      FR Lynchburg              4:35.76   2 
 31 Schmitzer, Caleb          SO Randolph               4:37.84   1 
 32 Roden, Christian          SO Virginia Wes           4:40.99   1 
 33 King, Christopher         FR Shenandoah             4:41.23   1 
 34 Cravens, Ethan            FR Virginia Wes           4:54.13   1 
 35 Lowman, Ronald               Hampden-Sydn           4:55.22   1 
 36 Kinton, Kenny             SO Randolph               4:56.12   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner          SR Salisbury             15:15.61  
  2 Dover, Jeffrey               Cnu Alumni            15:25.34  
  3 Kimbell, Mason            SO Salisbury             16:16.00  
  4 Batchelor, Ethan          JR Lynchburg             16:21.79  
  5 Tivenan, Stephen          JR Mary Washing          16:30.74  
  6 Davis, Reed               SO Shenandoah            16:32.44  
  7 Eville, Ryan              SO Salisbury             16:36.07  
  8 Mason, Blake              FR Mary Washing          16:42.82  
  9 Plummer, Nick             FR Salisbury             16:54.73  
 10 McCarthy, Tyler           FR Shenandoah            16:57.76  
 11 Libman, Justin            FR Mary Washing          17:14.28  
 12 Schweers, Dillon          SO Mary Washing          17:18.17  
 13 Dye, Mason                FR Randolph              17:43.05  
 14 Swam, Spencer             FR Lynchburg             18:52.40  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moffo, Landry             FR Virginia Wes             15.55  -0.8  2 
  2 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes             16.15  -0.8  2 
  3 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes             16.23  -0.8  2 
  4 Branch, Joseph            FR Mary Washing             16.71  -0.8  2 
  5 Klocke, Matthew           FR Shenandoah               17.06  -0.8  2 
  6 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing             17.18  -0.5  1 
  7 Kavounis, Corey           FR Lynchburg                17.20  -0.8  2 
  8 Holliday, Kyle            FR Shenandoah               17.27  -0.8  2 
  9 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher              17.72  -0.5  1 
 10 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher              17.73  -0.5  1 
 11 McAlpine, Bryce           SO Mary Washing             18.16  -0.5  1 
 12 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury                19.43  -0.8  2 
 13 Clark, Erick              FR Lynchburg                20.52  -0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAlpine, Bryce           SO Mary Washing             57.92   2 
  2 Speirs, Justin            SO Salisbury                58.27   2 
  3 Mable, Caleb              FR Salisbury                58.36   2 
  4 Klocke, Matthew           FR Shenandoah               59.93   1 
  5 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes           1:00.08   2 
  6 Peyton, William           SO Virginia Wes           1:00.17   2 
  7 Suter, Charlie            SO Lynchburg              1:00.70   2 
  8 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher            1:01.82   2 
  9 Kavounis, Corey           FR Lynchburg              1:01.85   1 
 10 Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing           1:02.09   1 
 11 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury              1:02.98   2 
 12 Holliday, Kyle            FR Shenandoah             1:04.58   1 
 13 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher            1:06.62   1 
 14 Clark, Erick              FR Lynchburg              1:09.66   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mehrer, Justin            SR Shenandoah             9:52.88  
  2 McCarthy, Tyler           FR Shenandoah            10:16.06  
  3 Gray, Ethan               FR Salisbury             10:24.37  
  4 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       FR Christopher           10:25.37  
  5 Stirling, Calhoun         SR Mary Washing          10:29.76  
  6 Moench, Jason             FR Lynchburg             10:30.92  
  7 Class, Michael            SR Virginia Wes          10:32.68  
  8 Cobos, Diego              FR Christopher           10:35.44  
  9 Tres, Michael             JR Virginia Wes          10:36.32  
 10 Baumgartner, Brandon      FR Mary Washing          10:42.77  
 11 Duvall, Brenton           FR Christopher           10:45.89  
 12 Finnerin, Jack            FR Salisbury             10:58.00  
 13 Currens, Max              FR Virginia Wes          11:36.55  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                43.06  
     1) Johnson, Dan FR                 2) Moffo, Landry FR               
     3) Fisher, Eric SO                 4) Dudley, Curtis JR              
 -- Christopher Newport  'A'                                 DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:25.97   2 
     1) Hall, Chris SO                  2) South, Andrew SO               
     3) Biles, Alec SO                  4) Sneed, Laurence SO             
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:26.14   2 
     1) Mable, Caleb FR                 2) Myers, Isaiah FR               
     3) Williams, Justin SO             4) Binnix, Ethan JR               
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:29.96   2 
     1) Berry, Brandon SO               2) Edwards, Clark FR              
     3) Wosahla, Adam FR                4) Duvall, Brenton FR             
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:33.40   2 
     1) Fowler, William FR              2) Allen, Jeremiah FR             
     3) Stevenson, Roy SO               4) Suter, Charlie SO              
  5 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x3:34.52   2 
     1) Pedin, Allan SO                 2) Giles, Carter JR               
     3) Tolarchyk, Nicholas FR          4) Dors, Ian FR                   
  6 Shenandoah  'B'                                    x3:37.36   1 
     1) White, Jason SO                 2) Albert, Kyle JR                
     3) Mehrer, Justin SR               4) McCarthy, Tyler FR             
  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:37.67   1 
     1) Steel, Gavin SR                 2) Columbus, Brycen FR            
     3) Fisher, Eric SO                 4) Alston, Cory FR                
  8 Shenandoah  'A'                                     3:37.69   1 
     1) Jackson III, Wilson FR          2) Holliday, Kyle FR              
     3) Klocke, Matthew FR              4) Allinger, Jeremy FR            
  9 Mary Washington  'B'                               x3:43.13   2 
     1) Tinsley, Ryan FR                2) Burklow, John JR               
     3) Caicedo, Jonathan SO            4) Baumgartner, Brandon FR        
 10 Randolph  'A'                                       4:02.62   2 
     1) Epperly, Brayden FR             2) Mott, Sam FR                   
     3) Kinton, Kenny SO                4) Schmitzer, Caleb SO            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danek, David              JR Mary Washing             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scott, Simeon             FR Lynchburg                1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Harris, Randy             SR Lynchburg                1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Warner, Maccall           FR Mary Washing             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Columbus, Brycen          FR Virginia Wes             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Cee Jay         FR Lynchburg                1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Carr, Lucas               FR Lynchburg                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- DeBoer, Jeremy            FR Christopher                 NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               FR Salisbury                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pedin, Allan              SO Christopher              4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bautista, Melbert         FR Lynchburg                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Frazier, Karim            SR Randolph                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury                3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury                6.71m   0.4  22-00.25 
     6.52m(0.8) 6.71m(0.4) 6.61m(3.8) 6.69m(1.5) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.6)
  2 Williams, Cee Jay         FR Lynchburg                6.31m   1.9  20-08.50 
     5.93m(-0.6) 6.31m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
  3 Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes             6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
     6.11m(0.7) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.08m(1.5) 6.02m(0.6) 6.03m(0.4)
  4 Carr, Lucas               FR Lynchburg                5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.83m(-0.2) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.67m(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 5.67m(0.3)
  5 Scott, Simeon             FR Lynchburg                5.96m   0.6  19-06.75 
     5.84m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 5.90m(2.0) 5.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.8)
  6 Smith, Evan               FR Lynchburg                5.91m   1.5  19-04.75 
     5.10m(-0.6) 5.78m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 5.91m(1.5) 4.87m(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
  7 Branch, Joseph            FR Mary Washing             5.79m   1.9  19-00.00 
     5.79m(1.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.50m(0.7) 5.58m(1.2) 5.73m(2.0)
  8 Alston, Cory              FR Virginia Wes             5.60m   0.5  18-04.50 
     5.22m(3.0) 5.25m(0.4) 5.60m(0.5) 5.51m(1.9) 5.33m(2.3) 5.49m(0.7)
  9 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes             5.53m   0.9  18-01.75 
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.9)           
 10 Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes             5.20m   0.9  17-00.75 
     4.79m(0.9) 4.90m(0.9) 5.20m(0.9)           
 11 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher              5.13m   0.4  16-10.00 
     5.13m(0.4) 5.10m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3)           
 12 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes             5.08m   0.1  16-08.00 
     5.08m(0.1) 4.66m(2.4) FOUL(0.9)           
 -- Masheleni, Schlitz        FR Randolph                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique            Cnu Alumni              13.40m   0.7  43-11.75 
     13.08m(1.5) 12.02m(+0.0) 12.92m(0.8) PASS      FOUL(1.6) 13.40m(0.7)
  2 Harris, Randy             SR Lynchburg               13.20m   0.7  43-03.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 13.04m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 13.20m(0.7)
  3 Danek, David              JR Mary Washing            12.71m   4.2  41-08.50 
     11.72m(1.0) 12.71m(4.2) 12.66m(0.4) 11.92m(1.0) 12.43m(2.3) 12.38m(1.1)
  4 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury               12.26m   0.4  40-02.75 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.1) 12.26m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Johnson, Aaron            SO Virginia Wes            12.23m   0.9  40-01.50 
     11.31m(2.7) 12.18m(2.7) 12.23m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 11.56m(1.8) 11.90m(0.8)
  6 Dunn, Meredith            JR Virginia Wes            11.96m   3.1  39-03.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 11.78m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.96m(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 11.29m(0.8)
 -- Brown, Elijah             FR Virginia Wes              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Gatling, Michael          FR Virginia Wes              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.86m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.81m  13.34m  12.90m  FOUL  13.18m  FOUL
  2 Doss, Mitchell            SO Randolph                13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.12m  13.19m  12.56m  11.29m  13.27m  12.62m
  3 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher             12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  12.53m
  5 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.19m  11.35m  FOUL  11.73m  12.40m  12.24m
  6 Kindig, John              FR Shenandoah              12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.02m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing            12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.53m  11.46m  11.23m  12.17m  12.00m  FOUL
  8 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.58m  11.48m  11.73m  11.81m  11.97m  FOUL
  9 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Knave, James              JR Shenandoah              11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  11.00m  FOUL           
 11 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury               11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.98m  10.76m           
 12 Williby, Zach             FR Randolph                10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.98m  10.44m  10.23m           
 13 Morris, Jacob             SO Shenandoah              10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Brown, Chance             FR Lynchburg               10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  10.15m  FOUL           
 15 Southland, William        JR Shenandoah               9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.96m  8.85m  9.33m           
 16 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher              9.07m   29-09.25 
      FOUL  9.07m  FOUL           
 17 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher              8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.69m  6.83m  8.11m           
 18 Branch, Joseph            FR Mary Washing             7.86m   25-09.50 
      6.83m  7.55m  7.86m           
 -- Siders, Amir              FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 53.66m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing            41.98m     137-09 
      40.76m  37.16m  FOUL  41.61m  40.16m  41.98m
  2 Hoppe, Dalton             SR Lynchburg               38.20m     125-04 
      36.75m  FOUL  FOUL  38.00m  FOUL  38.20m
  3 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing            37.81m     124-00 
      33.11m  34.13m  37.81m  FOUL  FOUL  37.74m
  4 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes            37.72m     123-09 
      35.48m  37.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.01m
  5 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes            36.27m     119-00 
      FOUL  34.11m  36.27m  35.20m  FOUL  32.18m
  6 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing            35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kindig, John              FR Shenandoah              34.71m     113-10 
      FOUL  32.42m  34.71m  34.61m  33.08m  34.38m
  8 Brown, Chance             FR Lynchburg               34.29m     112-06 
      33.77m  33.55m  FOUL  33.16m  32.58m  34.29m
  9 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes            33.73m     110-08 
      29.91m  FOUL  33.73m  31.89m  32.83m  FOUL
 10 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher             33.58m     110-02 
      FOUL  32.91m  33.58m           
 11 Siders, Amir              FR Christopher             33.53m     110-00 
      30.94m  33.46m  33.53m           
 12 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher             32.89m     107-11 
      26.58m  25.83m  32.89m           
 13 Lee, Daniel               FR Mary Washing            31.94m     104-09 
      31.94m  29.33m  FOUL           
 14 Morris, Jacob             SO Shenandoah              31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  29.45m  FOUL           
 15 Doss, Mitchell            SO Randolph                28.50m      93-06 
      28.50m  27.99m  24.36m           
 16 Knave, James              JR Shenandoah              27.80m      91-02 
      27.80m  25.54m  FOUL           
 17 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury               27.79m      91-02 
      27.78m  26.45m  27.79m           
 18 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher            J27.79m      91-02 
      24.21m  23.00m  27.79m           
 19 Southland, William        JR Shenandoah              25.18m      82-07 
      25.18m  24.36m  FOUL           
 20 Williby, Zach             FR Randolph                24.50m      80-04 
      21.20m  24.50m  21.78m           
 21 Webster, Ryan             FR Mary Washing            21.97m      72-01 
      21.90m  21.97m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoppe, Dalton             SR Lynchburg               50.67m     166-03 
      47.72m  50.30m  48.11m  FOUL  50.67m  50.40m
  2 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing            48.71m     159-10 
      48.71m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  45.69m  FOUL
  3 Webert, Quentin           SO Virginia Wes            47.62m     156-03 
      47.10m  FOUL  47.62m  45.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing            46.99m     154-02 
      45.60m  42.12m  43.45m  40.06m  43.28m  46.99m
  5 Cockrell, Coby            FR Virginia Wes            41.47m     136-01 
      40.69m  40.99m  41.47m  40.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing            41.11m     134-10 
      39.42m  FOUL  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  41.11m
  7 Knave, James              JR Shenandoah              36.63m     120-02 
      35.66m  36.00m  36.63m  36.28m  35.96m  36.09m
  8 Doss, Mitchell            SO Randolph                35.35m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.35m  35.09m  32.55m  35.03m  FOUL
  9 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher             33.75m     110-09 
      30.85m  FOUL  33.59m  31.67m  33.75m  33.64m
 10 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher             33.19m     108-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.19m           
 11 Owusu, Abel               JR Virginia Wes            32.97m     108-02 
      28.84m  30.93m  32.97m           
 12 Williby, Zach             FR Randolph                32.74m     107-05 
      32.25m  32.74m  31.80m           
 13 Siders, Amir              FR Christopher             32.26m     105-10 
      FOUL  31.00m  32.26m           
 14 Brown, Chance             FR Lynchburg               31.99m     104-11 
      31.99m  31.99m  FOUL           
 15 Morris, Jacob             SO Shenandoah              31.34m     102-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.34m           
 16 Webster, Ryan             FR Mary Washing            30.88m     101-04 
      24.07m  30.88m  29.23m           
 17 Govan, CJ                 SO Virginia Wes            29.52m      96-10 
      28.98m  29.52m  26.66m           
 18 Ankersen, Jared           FR Christopher             23.79m      78-01 
      23.10m  FOUL  23.79m           
 19 Southland, William        JR Shenandoah              23.35m      76-07 
      21.13m  20.87m  23.35m           
 20 McEntaffer, Hunter        FR Salisbury               18.70m      61-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.70m           
 -- Baldwin, Ryan             SO Virginia Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kindig, John              FR Shenandoah                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duke, Tyreece             FR Virginia Wes            50.95m     167-02 
      48.78m  47.52m  46.35m  47.75m  48.14m  50.95m
  2 Lee, Daniel               FR Mary Washing            45.17m     148-02 
      44.27m  45.17m  FOUL  41.05m  43.08m  42.52m
  3 Tres, Michael             JR Virginia Wes            40.08m     131-06 
      35.77m  40.08m  35.77m  38.59m  FOUL  32.88m
  4 Davis, Devon              SR Randolph                39.79m     130-06 
      36.07m  37.34m  FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  39.46m
  5 Baldwin, Ryan             SO Virginia Wes            39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.12m  FOUL  32.92m  35.78m  37.77m
  6 Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury               35.87m     117-08 
      35.87m  FOUL  35.85m  FOUL  34.04m  FOUL
  7 Webster, Ryan             FR Mary Washing            35.80m     117-05 
      32.10m  FOUL  32.98m  FOUL  32.90m  35.80m
  8 Cramer, Eli               FR Lynchburg               31.43m     103-01 
      29.13m  30.25m  30.17m  31.43m  29.36m  FOUL
  9 Morris, Jacob             SO Shenandoah              30.00m      98-05 
      30.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.15m  22.02m
 10 Kindig, John              FR Shenandoah              20.63m      67-08 
      20.03m  20.63m  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        148        2) Salisbury                 139.50
    3) Lynchburg                  106.50     4) Mary Washington            88   
    5) Shenandoah                  77        6) Virginia Wesleyan          56   
    7) Randolph                    44                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Wesleyan          135        2) Mary Washington           134   
    3) Salisbury                  127        4) Christopher Newport       117   
    5) Lynchburg                   99        6) Shenandoah                 61   
    7) Randolph                    24                                           
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
Lynchburg
vs. Southern Virginia
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. -- Field 1 Mountain Mash Tournament
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
Kean
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. -- Field 1 Mountain Mash Tournament
Sat Mar 02
Roanoke Last Chance Qualifier
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 St. Mary's (Md.)
7 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Geneva
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
Final
11 No. 16 Lynchburg
12 at No. 6 York (Pa.)
One Love Foundation Game
Sat Mar 02
Final
7 Frostburg St.
18 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Guilford
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
0 Geneva
13 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
Final
5 Penn St.-Harrisburg
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Sat Mar 02
Final
7 Penn St.-Harrisburg
8 vs. Lynchburg
at Heritage HS | Note time change
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Mon Mar 04
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 1
Tue Mar 05
1st/7
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 2
Tue Mar 05
Final
0 Salem
1 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Tue Mar 05
Final
2 William Peace
7 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Tue Mar 05
Final
1 Salem
2 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Gwynedd Mercy
18 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
5 Averett
6 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Thu Mar 07
Final
4 Averett
2 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 08
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
5 Cortland
6 vs. Lynchburg
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
18 No. 17 Lynchburg
7 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 09
Final
9 Lynchburg
3 vs. Cortland
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Columbia (S.C.)
19 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 vs. Gordon
@ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Note time and location change
Sun Mar 10
Final - 9 innings
5 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
13 No. 17 Lynchburg
6 vs. Elizabethtown
@ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
15 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
9 Lynchburg
0 at No. 17 Salisbury
Note time change
Mon Mar 11
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at No. 17 Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
Final
6 Thomas More
3 vs. Lynchburg
@ Shipyard Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
8 Lynchburg
1 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
13 vs. Swarthmore
@ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Lynchburg
6 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 14
Final - 6 innings
4 No. 13 Lynchburg
12 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
0 No. 13 Lynchburg
4 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
9 Lynchburg
17 vs. Meredith
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Fri Mar 15
Final
11 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 at No. 20 Stevenson
Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Mary Washington
2 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
3 Mary Washington
13 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Tue Mar 19
Final
0 Lynchburg
9 at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
3 at Ferrum
Wed Mar 20
Final
10 No. 15 Lynchburg
4 at Ferrum
Fri Mar 22
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Fri Mar 22
Final
8 Lynchburg
0 at Mary Baldwin
Moved from March 21
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Sat Mar 23
8th/9
University of Virginia IHSA
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
4 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Mar 23
Final
5 Averett
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
7 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 Randolph
25 vs. No. 18 Lynchburg
HEADstrong Foundation Game
Sun Mar 24
IHSA Regionals at University of Virginia
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Note time change
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
1 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Sun Mar 24
Final
8 No. 15 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Tue Mar 26
Final
0 Randolph
3 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 Randolph
9 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Wed Mar 27
Final
8 Lynchburg
15 at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 28
Final
5 Bridgewater (Va.)
4 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 29
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Salem
Moved from March 8
Fri Mar 29
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at Roanoke
Sat Mar 30
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 1
Sat Mar 30
Blue & Silver Challenge
@ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va.
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 30
Final - 6 innings
8 No. 6 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
13 at Shenandoah
HEADstrong Game
Sat Mar 30
Final
6 No. 6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
24 No. 20 Lynchburg
5 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 31
t-2nd/18
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 2
Sun Mar 31
Final
4 No. 6 Lynchburg
5 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 Lynchburg
1 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
6 Lynchburg
2 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 No. 6 Lynchburg
4 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Tue Apr 02
Final
0 Lynchburg
5 at No. 22 Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 02
Final
4 Ferrum
22 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Guilford
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
7 Guilford
5 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
1 Guilford
15 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
10 Roanoke
11 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Apr 05
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 1
Fri Apr 05
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
Final
10 Roanoke
18 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 06
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 2
Sat Apr 06
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Apr 06
IHSA Zones at University of Virginia
@ University of Virginia
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
0 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
CODE RED Day | Ovarian Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
4 Ferrum
21 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Apr 06
Final
7 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
2 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 07
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 09
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Randolph
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 10
Final
12 Lynchburg
14 at Randolph-Macon
Note Date Change
Thu Apr 11
Final
1 Randolph
8 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Thu Apr 11
Final
4 No. 19 Lynchburg
6 at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
13 No. 19 Lynchburg
0 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
0 at Sweet Briar
Sat Apr 13
Randolph WildCat Invitational
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 13
6th/6
ODAC Championships at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
20 No. 1 Washington and Lee
9 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
4 Va. Wesleyan
23 vs. Lynchburg
40th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Apr 14
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 1
Mon Apr 15
2nd/7
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 2
Mon Apr 15
Final
3 East. Mennonite
8 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 14
Mon Apr 15
Final
2 East. Mennonite
7 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 17
Final
16 Lynchburg
0 at Randolph
Wed Apr 17
Final
19 No. 20 Lynchburg
6 at Randolph-Macon
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 19
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
No. 20 Lynchburg
at No. 18 Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Rescheduled from Fri., Apr. 19
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Rescheduled from Fri., Apr. 19
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Note time change
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hollins
Makeup TBA
Wed Apr 24
5:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Apr 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Fri Apr 26
3:30 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 5
Sat Apr 27
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Apr 27
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Apr 28
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 1
Sun Apr 28
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon Apr 29
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 2
Tue Apr 30
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament -- First Round
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Wed May 01
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Wed May 01
IHSA Nationals at Syracuse, N.Y.
@ Syracuse, N.Y.
Thu May 02
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri May 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Semifinals
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Championship
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Tue May 07
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- First Round
Wed May 08
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Third Round
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon May 13
Swarthmore Twilight
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
Wed May 15
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Quarterfinal
Sun May 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Semifinal
Thu May 23
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sun May 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Tournament -- Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 02
Final
5 Penn St.-Harrisburg
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Sat Mar 02
Final
7 Penn St.-Harrisburg
8 vs. Lynchburg
at Heritage HS | Note time change
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.