Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2019 07:36 PM
                 2019 Liberty Kickoff - 1/25/2019 to 1/26/2019                 
                         Liberty Indoor Track Complex                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 15:37.12  1/20/2018   Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland HS         
        Meet: M 16:43.43  12/2/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geis, Zoe                 JR High Point            17:54.38  
  2 Ickes, Lindsey            FR High Point            18:12.63  
  3 Hellman, Julia            SO High Point            18:17.73  
  4 Farrell, Caitlyn          SR Kennesaw Sta          18:29.62  
  5 Barton, Kirstin           JR King                  18:44.65  
  6 Carpenter, Alexis         JR Coastal Caro          19:48.79  
  7 Shipotofsky, Janelle      JR Wingate               19:50.12  
  8 Wooten, Nikyia            FR Maryland-Eas          19:53.56  
  9 Hodge, Kierra             FR Alderson Bro          19:57.08  
 10 Furches, Alissa           JR Tusculum              19:59.75  
 11 Fearn, Jessica            FR Wingate               20:06.95  
 12 Araldi, Meghan            JR Barton                20:11.43  
 13 Cherono, Stecy            FR Usc Upstate           20:20.14  
 14 Chavez, Alicia            JR Usc Upstate           21:04.21  
 15 Smith, Brooklyn           JR Tusculum              21:46.19  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:22.90  1/26/2018   William & Mary, William & Mary            
        Meet: M 9:22.90  1/26/2018   William & Mary, William & Mary            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elon  'A'                                           9:16.08F 
     1) King, Paige JR                  2) Smith, Chelsea SR              
     3) Preeo, Hannah FR                4) Savioz, Natacha SR             
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               9:18.00F 
     1) Jaskot, Erin SR                 2) Hooper, Clarke SR              
     3) Kole, Madeline JR               4) Boone, Destiny SO              
  3 William and Mary  'A'                               9:22.24F 
     1) Schott, Lindsay SR              2) Garcia, Carina JR              
     3) Jones, Taylor SO                4) Casey, Deirdre JR              
  4 Lipscomb  'B'                                       9:47.45  
     1) Rudie, Kayla SO                 2) Owens, Hannah SR               
     3) Losito, Clare SR                4) Kling, Haley SO                
  5 Lipscomb  'A'                                       9:47.94  
     1) Manoogian, Pari SO              2) Kingma, Brooke JR              
     3) Flynt, Lauren SO                4) Lahey, Grace SO                
  6 Lynchburg  'A'                                      9:57.25  
     1) Johnson, Kaitlyn SO             2) Cholak, Michela JR             
     3) Watson, Morgan SR               4) Burnett, Stephanie FR          
  7 Uncw  'A'                                          10:08.35  
     1) Owens, Summer SO                2) Ledgett, Julia SO              
     3) Hanna, Annie SO                 4) Smithwick, Cameron SO          
  8 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                  10:12.67  
     1) Axe, Riley SO                   2) Badami, Samantha FR            
     3) Pethers, Corey SO               4) Moreno, Skylar FR              
  9 Coastal Carolina  'A'                              10:13.54  
     1) Coetzee, Hesmari JR             2) Van Onselen, Lisha JR          
     3) Lemon, Sarah SR                 4) Rice, Cameron FR               
 10 Fayetteville St.  'A'                              10:14.57  
     1) Leonard, Carisha SO             2) Cruz, Aleena SO                
     3) Kandie, Nelly JR                4) Petty, Taniya SO               
 11 King  'A'                                          10:32.87  
     1) Rivera, Kaitlin JR              2) Barrett, Brianna JR            
     3) Fulcher, Christina FR           4) Davis, Meg FR                  
 12 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                 10:53.15  
     1) Hirsch, Samantha FR             2) McVay, Corey FR                
     3) Decker, Samantha FR             4) Petroski, Kelley SR            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.27m  1/28/2017   Alina McDonald, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Early, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Nathalie         SO High Point               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Langin, Taylen            FR Liberty                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Keys, Jessica             SO High Point              J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Finn, Rachel              JR Mount St. Ma             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Brunick, McKenna          JR Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tershak, Abigail          JR Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jones, Taylor             SO William and              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Berndsen, Rachel          JR High Point              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pafford, Emory            SO Unattached              J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sastre, Karin             SR Gardner-Webb             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Graves, Lauren            JR William and             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Davies, Maddie            FR Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 VanAken, Maddie           JR Lynchburg               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Bennett, Ellie            SR Elon                     3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 14 Hehmeyer, Blythe          FR Elon                     3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Tardieu, Olivia           SO William and             J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Schmidtgen, Louise        FR Gardner-Webb            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Doyle, Haley              JR High Point               2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 19 Bond, Katie               FR Coastal Caro            J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Casto, Bailey             FR Lynchburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Martin, Alexis            FR Liberty                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Noble, Bailey             SO Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 23 Hickin, Genevieve         SR Belmont Abbe            J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Etemadipour, Kelly        FR Liberty                 J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bermudez, Marisa             Unat-Liberty                NH            
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bass, Lakelyn             SR Unattached                  NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Endasia         SR Lynchburg                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Karabas, Nicole           SR Elon                        NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Milnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                     NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Granger, Leah                Unattached                  NH            
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Forren, Grace             FR Coastal Caro                NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Ana                 SR Unattached                  NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.35m  2/10/2017   Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte           
        Meet: M 20.51m  12/3/2015   Nicole Chavis, NC State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vaimaona, Patria          JR Liberty                 18.96m   62-02.50 
      17.79m  17.53m  18.43m  18.96m  FOUL  18.11m
  2 Seldon, Nia               JR Kennesaw Sta            17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.76m  16.30m  FOUL  17.64m  17.44m  17.05m
  3 Igberaese, Chelsea        FR Liberty                 17.58m   57-08.25 
      16.75m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.58m
  4 Morris, Sidra             SR James Madiso            17.42m   57-02.00 
      FOUL  16.76m  17.42m  15.70m  17.32m  16.61m
  5 Mojica, Naomi             SO Liberty                 17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.12m  16.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vernon, Marvalyn          SR Unat-Liberty            16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.62m  16.09m  FOUL  16.80m  16.81m  FOUL
  7 Joyner, Javon             FR Kennesaw Sta            16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.22m  FOUL  15.87m  16.51m  16.74m  FOUL
  8 Culhane, Ayana            JR Hampton                 16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  16.63m  FOUL
  9 Layko, Samantha           SR Coastal Caro            16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  15.05m  FOUL  15.05m  15.43m  FOUL
 10 Jakelijic, Petra          SR Gardner-Webb            15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.88m  FOUL  15.86m            
 11 Johnson, Dominique        SR James Madiso            15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.82m  15.27m  15.76m           
 12 Bradsher, Charlotte       SO Elon                    15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.51m  14.17m  12.96m            
 13 Hinson, Hannah            SR Wingate                 15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Barthelmes, Skylar        JR Elon                    15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Douglas, Megan            JR Kennesaw Sta            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.99m  14.33m  FOUL            
 16 Lockett, Candy            SO Mount Olive             14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  13.95m  14.95m            
 17 Sample, Erin              SR Mount St. Ma            14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.36m  14.55m  FOUL            
 18 Blaire, Cailen            JR Gardner-Webb            14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.27m           
 19 Brown, Kayln              SR Usc Upstate             14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  14.09m            
 20 Manni, Jesslyn            JR Mount St. Ma            13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.80m  13.08m  13.98m            
 21 Wade, Taliyah             FR Gardner-Webb            13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  12.06m            
 22 Evans, Raigan             FR Unc Pembroke            13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.14m  FOUL  13.30m            
 22 Jacobs, Leanna            JR Unc Pembroke            13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.95m  13.30m  FOUL           
 24 Wilfong, Megan            JR Glenville St            13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  12.46m            
 25 Tobin, Samantha           SO Mount Olive             13.14m   43-01.50 
      11.39m  13.14m  12.81m            
 26 Sheldon, Kelsi            JR Unc Pembroke            12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.95m  12.20m  12.86m            
 27 Miller, Ashley            JR King                    12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  10.75m  12.79m            
 28 Cunningham, Janae         JR Barton                  12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Glover, Hannah            SR Mount Olive             12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.08m            
 30 Jones, Kayla              FR Wingate                 12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.51m  12.17m  11.27m            
 31 Murray, Rachel            SR Lynchburg               12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 McCaskill, Airika         FR Coastal Caro            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Benefield, Elle           SO Lynchburg               11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.95m  11.66m  11.05m            
 34 Nielsen, Brittany         FR King                    11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m            
 35 Funke, Adisan             FR Limestone               11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.63m  11.13m  11.37m            
 36 Cope, Autumn              SO Elon                    11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.23m  10.91m            
 37 Shakwi, Sanaa             FR Maryland-Eas            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.64m  FOUL            
 38 Haugsdahl, Disa           SO Lynchburg               10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.63m  10.67m  FOUL            
 39 Shaw, Tre'Anna            SO Limestone               10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Williams, Tyneisha        FR Barton                   9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Platt, Carly              FR Wingate                  9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Richards, Jamalia         FR James Madiso             8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Gregg, Shmeiya            FR Barton                   8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Wammock, Sam              SR Columbia Int             8.66m   28-05.00 
      FOUL  8.66m  FOUL            
 -- Morgan, Carleigh          SO Alderson Bro              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Colleen, Colleen          FR Columbia Int              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stewart, Imone            JR Limestone                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                2:26.00     744
  2 Reynolds, Madison         JR High Point             2:33.33     652
  3 Puiu, Beatrice               Unattached             2:34.75     635
  4 Watkins, Jessica          JR Kennesaw Sta           2:34.88     633
  5 Serratore, Nicolette      SR James Madiso           2:35.43     626
  6 Weisbrod, Anika           JR High Point             2:36.38     615
  7 Bailey, Claire            FR William and            2:38.62     589
  8 Morrow, Charlotte         SR High Point             2:40.60     566
  9 Hale, Nateja              SR N.C. Central           2:44.20     526
 10 Moncrief, Taylor          JR Mount Olive            2:44.48     523
 11 Crompton, Lexi            FR High Point             2:49.13     473
 12 Gray, Jamie               FR Liberty                2:49.47     469
 13 Williams, Shennare        SR Fayetteville           3:06.00     311
 14 Fisher, Destinee          SO N.C. Central           3:20.65     197
 15 Potts, Jamellia           FR Fayetteville           3:33.13     119
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Puiu, Beatrice               Unattached                8.57   3   1002
  2 Gray, Jordan              SR Kennesaw Sta              8.69   3    976
  3 Watkins, Jessica          JR Kennesaw Sta              8.93   1    925
  4 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                   9.00   3    910
  5 Hale, Nateja              SR N.C. Central              9.24   1    860
  6 Moncrief, Taylor          JR Mount Olive               9.25   2    858
  7 Crompton, Lexi            FR High Point                9.25   4    858
  8 Gray, Jamie               FR Liberty                   9.28   4    852
  9 Reynolds, Madison         JR High Point                9.34   2    840
 10 Serratore, Nicolette      SR James Madiso              9.36   3    836
 11 Weisbrod, Anika           JR High Point                9.38   4    832
 12 Fisher, Destinee          SO N.C. Central              9.46   1    816
 13 Potts, Jamellia           FR Fayetteville              9.73   2    763
 14 Bailey, Claire            FR William and              10.23   2    670
 15 Morrow, Charlotte         SR High Point               10.41   1    637
 16 Williams, Shennare        SR Fayetteville             11.51   4    456
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puiu, Beatrice               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Moncrief, Taylor          JR Mount Olive              1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Reynolds, Madison         JR High Point               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Serratore, Nicolette      SR James Madiso             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Morrow, Charlotte         SR High Point               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Crompton, Lexi            FR High Point               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bailey, Claire            FR William and              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Fisher, Destinee          SO N.C. Central             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    O  XXO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Gray, Jamie               FR Liberty                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Weisbrod, Anika           JR High Point               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Watkins, Jessica          JR Kennesaw Sta             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Potts, Jamellia           FR Fayetteville             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXP 
 13 Williams, Shennare        SR Fayetteville             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO 
 15 Hale, Nateja              SR N.C. Central             1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Gray, Jordan              SR Kennesaw Sta             1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.25 
        O 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puiu, Beatrice               Unattached               5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.69m  FOUL  5.52m            
  2 Weisbrod, Anika           JR High Point               5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.23m  5.06m  5.13m            
  3 Gray, Jamie               FR Liberty                  5.15m   16-10.75    601
      4.92m  4.83m  5.15m            
  4 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                  5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.93m  5.13m  5.14m            
  5 Serratore, Nicolette      SR James Madiso             5.13m   16-10.00    595
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m            
  6 Moncrief, Taylor          JR Mount Olive              5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.12m  FOUL            
  7 Reynolds, Madison         JR High Point               5.04m   16-06.50    570
      FOUL  4.90m  5.04m            
  8 Watkins, Jessica          JR Kennesaw Sta             4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.73m  FOUL  4.94m            
  9 Hale, Nateja              SR N.C. Central             4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.64m  4.90m  FOUL            
 10 Fisher, Destinee          SO N.C. Central             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.67m  4.84m  4.73m            
 11 Potts, Jamellia           FR Fayetteville             4.68m   15-04.25    474
      FOUL  4.66m  4.68m            
 12 Bailey, Claire            FR William and              4.67m   15-04.00    472
      FOUL  4.67m  4.31m            
 13 Crompton, Lexi            FR High Point               4.66m   15-03.50    469
      4.66m  4.59m  4.64m            
 14 Morrow, Charlotte         SR High Point               4.61m   15-01.50    456
      4.61m  4.45m  4.54m            
 15 Williams, Shennare        SR Fayetteville             4.16m   13-07.75    345
      4.16m  4.03m  PASS            
 -- Gray, Jordan              SR Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puiu, Beatrice               Unattached              14.01m   45-11.75    795
      13.43m  13.57m  14.01m            
  2 Gray, Jordan              SR Kennesaw Sta            13.49m   44-03.25    760
      13.49m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Gray, Jamie               FR Liberty                 11.39m   37-04.50    621
      10.68m  11.39m  10.53m            
  4 Serratore, Nicolette      SR James Madiso            11.03m   36-02.25    597
      10.19m  10.43m  11.03m            
  5 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                 10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.68m  10.51m  FOUL            
  6 Potts, Jamellia           FR Fayetteville            10.50m   34-05.50    562
      9.25m  9.48m  10.50m            
  7 Bailey, Claire            FR William and             10.48m   34-04.75    561
      10.20m  10.48m  10.46m            
  8 Watkins, Jessica          JR Kennesaw Sta            10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.13m  10.28m  9.30m            
  9 Fisher, Destinee          SO N.C. Central             8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.38m  8.47m  8.76m            
 10 Moncrief, Taylor          JR Mount Olive              8.68m   28-05.75    443
      8.68m  7.86m  7.75m            
 11 Reynolds, Madison         JR High Point               8.51m   27-11.00    432
      8.49m  8.45m  8.51m            
 12 Weisbrod, Anika           JR High Point               8.27m   27-01.75    417
      7.98m  8.17m  8.27m            
 13 Hale, Nateja              SR N.C. Central             8.16m   26-09.25    410
      7.87m  7.73m  8.16m            
 14 Crompton, Lexi            FR High Point               8.13m   26-08.25    408
      FOUL  8.13m  6.98m            
 15 Morrow, Charlotte         SR High Point               7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.81m  7.47m  7.84m            
 16 Williams, Shennare        SR Fayetteville             7.19m   23-07.25    347
      6.53m  6.41m  7.19m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  3702  2/10/2017   Emily Dixon, Elon                           
        Meet: M  3764  12/2/2006   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puiu, Beatrice               Unattached                4043M 
  2 Polsgrove, Kylie          SR Liberty                   3644  
  3 Serratore, Nicolette      SR James Madiso              3332  
  4 Watkins, Jessica          JR Kennesaw Sta              3226  
  5 Reynolds, Madison         JR High Point                3206  
  6 Moncrief, Taylor          JR Mount Olive               3199  
  7 Gray, Jamie               FR Liberty                   3153  
  8 Weisbrod, Anika           JR High Point                3097  
  9 Bailey, Claire            FR William and               2936  
 10 Crompton, Lexi            FR High Point                2852  
 11 Hale, Nateja              SR N.C. Central              2747  
 12 Morrow, Charlotte         SR High Point                2726  
 13 Fisher, Destinee          SO N.C. Central              2588  
 14 Potts, Jamellia           FR Fayetteville              2399  
 15 Williams, Shennare        SR Fayetteville              1940  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 14:22.51  2/23/2018   Amon Kemboi, Campbell                    
        Meet: M 13:45.16  12/1/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinson, Kyle              SO Louisburg Co          14:52.53   1 
  2 Cronin, Will              SO Tusculum              15:19.82   1 
  3 Martin, Matthew           SR Unc Pembroke          15:22.91   1 
  4 Levet, Zachary            FR Unattached            15:25.08   1 
  5 Inman, Andrew             FR Louisburg Co          15:30.97   1 
  6 Hall, Jay                 FR Mount Olive           15:31.08   1 
  7 Kipchumba, Micah          SO Wingate               15:41.57   1 
  8 Oduor, Branson            JR Mount Olive           15:46.25   2 
  9 Guillozet, Blake          SR Columbia Int          15:54.63   2 
 10 Ormsby, Ean               JR Unc Pembroke          15:57.15   2 
 11 Norman, Albert            FR Louisburg Co          15:57.33   1 
 12 Johnson, Johnathon        JR Mount St. Ma          15:58.23   2 
 13 Martin, Jonathan          SR Unc Pembroke          15:59.81   1 
 14 Johnson, Jonathan         FR Usc Upstate           16:08.16   2 
 15 Tupps, T.J.               JR Tusculum              16:09.46   2 
 16 Coccia, Jacob             JR Usc Upstate           16:23.59   2 
 17 Coccia, Jared             JR Usc Upstate           16:28.98   2 
 18 Smith, Jonah              JR Mount St. Ma          16:46.96   2 
 19 Tindale, Micah            FR Unattached            16:49.17   2 
 20 Drake, Ashton             FR N.C. Central          16:52.14   2 
 21 Kirk, Alex                SR Glenville St          16:57.59   2 
 -- Todd, Justin              FR Wingate                    DNF   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:45.17  1/27/2017   Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet: M 7:46.02  1/16/2018   Hampton, Hampton                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipscomb  'A'                                       7:40.57F 
     1) Schwind, Jonathan SO            2) Israel, Zach JR                
     3) Bush, Ryan FR                   4) Speer, Ryan SR                 
  2 William and Mary  'A'                               7:41.99F 
     1) Owens, Miles SO                 2) Clark, Cole JR                 
     3) Short, Christopher JR           4) Leslie, Cooper JR              
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        7:49.05  
     1) Williams, Jaelen JR             2) Gary, Khalil JR                
     3) Burris, Tayvon SR               4) McCullough, Geoffrey JR        
  4 High Point  'A'                                     7:49.35  
     1) Dunn, Jake JR                   2) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick SR   
     3) Pina Cardona, Siro SO           4) McCabe, Brendan SO             
  5 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               7:54.16  
     1) Briscoe, Brandon SO             2) Finnigan, Benjamin SR          
     3) Roach, Branden FR               4) Kole, Isaac SO                 
  6 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:02.54  
     1) Gmurek, Shawn JR                2) Turbeville, Clint SO           
     3) Hawk, Andrew SO                 4) Sharkey, Reid JR               
  7 Usc Upstate  'A'                                    8:11.03  
     1) Campbell, Lucas JR              2) Petty, Jalin SO                
     3) Jones, Dorian SR                4) Tardella, Michael FR           
  8 Uncw  'A'                                           8:16.28  
     1) Shore, Ezekiel FR               2) Camden, Ryan FR                
     3) Venancio, Carter SO             4) Jones, Evan SO                 
  9 Lipscomb  'B'                                       8:27.42  
     1) Rodriguez, Adan FR              2) Kuhn, Sam FR                   
     3) Hinkle, Josh FR                 4) Underwood, Benjamin FR         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeremy             SO Liberty                   7.08   1    854
  2 Myrick, Kysheen           SO Unat-Liberty              7.31   2    775
  3 Kanney, Brad              JR High Point                7.31   2    775
  4 Romero, Pablo             JR High Point                7.32   1    772
  5 Locklear, Tristan         SO N.C. Central              7.33   1    769
  6 Langdon, Connor           JR Coastal Caro              7.33   2    769
  7 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive               7.56   1    694
  8 Stevens, Deshaun          FR King                      7.61   1    678
  9 Stainback, Gabriel        SO High Point                7.68   2    656
 10 Singleton, John           JR High Point                7.79   2    622
 11 Binkley, Stephen          FR High Point                7.83   1    610
 12 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive               7.99   2    563
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stainback, Gabriel        SO High Point               2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Langdon, Connor           JR Coastal Caro             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Romero, Pablo             JR High Point               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive              1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Singleton, John           JR High Point               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Jeremy             SO Liberty                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kanney, Brad              JR High Point               1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Locklear, Tristan         SO N.C. Central             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Binkley, Stephen          FR High Point               1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive              1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.49 
        O 
 -- Myrick, Kysheen           SO Unat-Liberty                NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Stevens, Deshaun          FR King                        NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeremy             SO Liberty                  6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Myrick, Kysheen           SO Unat-Liberty             6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.17m  6.62m  6.44m            
  3 Romero, Pablo             JR High Point               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.61m  6.51m  6.47m            
  4 Langdon, Connor           JR Coastal Caro             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.04m  6.35m  6.26m            
  5 Kanney, Brad              JR High Point               6.19m   20-03.75    628
      FOUL  5.88m  6.19m            
  6 Stainback, Gabriel        SO High Point               6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.17m  FOUL  6.10m            
  7 Stevens, Deshaun          FR King                     6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.08m  5.92m  FOUL            
  8 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive              5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.20m  5.36m  5.59m            
  9 Locklear, Tristan         SO N.C. Central             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.45m  5.23m  5.58m            
 10 Singleton, John           JR High Point               5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.19m  5.43m  5.25m            
 11 Binkley, Stephen          FR High Point               5.06m   16-07.25    394
      FOUL  5.06m  4.93m            
 12 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive              4.68m   15-04.25    323
      PASS  4.68m  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stainback, Gabriel        SO High Point              12.52m   41-01.00    638
      12.05m  12.52m  12.30m            
  2 Myrick, Kysheen           SO Unat-Liberty            12.28m   40-03.50    623
      FOUL  12.28m  11.99m            
  3 Davis, Jeremy             SO Liberty                 11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.35m  10.75m  10.94m            
  4 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive             10.84m   35-06.75    536
      8.42m  10.84m  10.56m            
  5 Romero, Pablo             JR High Point              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  10.44m  9.63m            
  6 Langdon, Connor           JR Coastal Caro            10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.65m  9.77m  10.30m            
  7 Singleton, John           JR High Point               9.98m   32-09.00    484
      9.40m  9.75m  9.98m            
  8 Kanney, Brad              JR High Point               9.83m   32-03.00    475
      8.92m  9.83m  FOUL            
  9 Binkley, Stephen          FR High Point               8.99m   29-06.00    425
      8.99m  8.60m  8.66m            
 10 Locklear, Tristan         SO N.C. Central             8.76m   28-09.00    411
      8.71m  8.66m  8.76m            
 11 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive              8.50m   27-10.75    396
      8.37m  8.50m  PASS            
 12 Stevens, Deshaun          FR King                     7.94m   26-00.75    363
      FOUL  7.94m  7.77m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5523  1/27/2018   Markus Ballengee, Liberty                   
        Meet: M  5523  1/27/2018   Markus Ballengee, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jeremy             SO Liberty                   2816  
  2 Romero, Pablo             JR High Point                2793  
  3 Stainback, Gabriel        SO High Point                2721  
  4 Langdon, Connor           JR Coastal Caro              2713  
  5 Kanney, Brad              JR High Point                2398  
  6 Singleton, John           JR High Point                2243  
  7 Swenson, Ethan            SO Mount Olive               2155  
  8 Locklear, Tristan         SO N.C. Central              2127  
  9 Myrick, Kysheen           SO Unat-Liberty              2123  
 10 Marticke, Michele         FR Mount Olive               1934  
 11 Binkley, Stephen          FR High Point                1833  
 12 Stevens, Deshaun          FR King                      1645  
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Mon Mar 04
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 1
Tue Mar 05
1st/7
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 2
Tue Mar 05
Final
0 Salem
1 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Tue Mar 05
Final
2 William Peace
7 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Tue Mar 05
Final
1 Salem
2 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Gwynedd Mercy
18 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
5 Averett
6 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Thu Mar 07
Final
4 Averett
2 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 08
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
5 Cortland
6 vs. Lynchburg
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
18 No. 17 Lynchburg
7 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 09
Final
9 Lynchburg
3 vs. Cortland
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Columbia (S.C.)
19 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 vs. Gordon
@ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Note time and location change
Sun Mar 10
Final - 9 innings
5 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
13 No. 17 Lynchburg
6 vs. Elizabethtown
@ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
15 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
9 Lynchburg
0 at No. 17 Salisbury
Note time change
Mon Mar 11
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at No. 17 Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
Final
6 Thomas More
3 vs. Lynchburg
@ Shipyard Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
8 Lynchburg
1 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
13 vs. Swarthmore
@ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Lynchburg
6 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 14
Final - 6 innings
4 No. 13 Lynchburg
12 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
0 No. 13 Lynchburg
4 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
9 Lynchburg
17 vs. Meredith
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Fri Mar 15
Final
11 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 at No. 20 Stevenson
Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Mary Washington
2 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
3 Mary Washington
13 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Tue Mar 19
Final
0 Lynchburg
9 at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
3 at Ferrum
Wed Mar 20
Final
10 No. 15 Lynchburg
4 at Ferrum
Fri Mar 22
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Fri Mar 22
Final
8 Lynchburg
0 at Mary Baldwin
Moved from March 21
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Sat Mar 23
8th/9
University of Virginia IHSA
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
4 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Mar 23
Final
5 Averett
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
7 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 Randolph
25 vs. No. 18 Lynchburg
HEADstrong Foundation Game
Sun Mar 24
IHSA Regionals at University of Virginia
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Note time change
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
1 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Sun Mar 24
Final
8 No. 15 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Tue Mar 26
Final
0 Randolph
3 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 Randolph
9 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Wed Mar 27
Final
8 Lynchburg
15 at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 28
Final
5 Bridgewater (Va.)
4 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 29
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Salem
Moved from March 8
Fri Mar 29
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at Roanoke
Sat Mar 30
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 1
Sat Mar 30
Blue & Silver Challenge
@ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va.
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 30
Final - 6 innings
8 No. 6 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
13 at Shenandoah
HEADstrong Game
Sat Mar 30
Final
6 No. 6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
24 No. 20 Lynchburg
5 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 31
t-2nd/18
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 2
Sun Mar 31
Final
4 No. 6 Lynchburg
5 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 Lynchburg
1 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
6 Lynchburg
2 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 No. 6 Lynchburg
4 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Tue Apr 02
Final
0 Lynchburg
5 at No. 22 Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 02
Final
4 Ferrum
22 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Guilford
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
7 Guilford
5 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
1 Guilford
15 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
10 Roanoke
11 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Apr 05
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 1
Fri Apr 05
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
Final
10 Roanoke
18 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 06
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 2
Sat Apr 06
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Apr 06
IHSA Zones at University of Virginia
@ University of Virginia
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
0 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
CODE RED Day | Ovarian Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
4 Ferrum
21 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Apr 06
Final
7 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
2 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 07
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 09
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Randolph
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 10
Final
12 Lynchburg
14 at Randolph-Macon
Note Date Change
Thu Apr 11
Final
1 Randolph
8 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Thu Apr 11
Final
4 No. 19 Lynchburg
6 at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
13 No. 19 Lynchburg
0 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
0 at Sweet Briar
Sat Apr 13
Randolph WildCat Invitational
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 13
6th/6
ODAC Championships at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
20 No. 1 Washington and Lee
9 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
4 Va. Wesleyan
23 vs. Lynchburg
40th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Apr 14
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 1
Mon Apr 15
2nd/7
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 2
Mon Apr 15
Final
3 East. Mennonite
8 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 14
Mon Apr 15
Final
2 East. Mennonite
7 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 17
Final
16 Lynchburg
0 at Randolph
Wed Apr 17
Final
19 No. 20 Lynchburg
6 at Randolph-Macon
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 19
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
Women 1st/Men 3rd
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Bridgewater (Va.)
5 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final - OT
9 No. 20 Lynchburg
10 at No. 18 Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 20
Final
17 Lynchburg
8 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 Bridgewater (Va.)
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Moved from April 20
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Moved from April 20
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
No. 20 Lynchburg
at Guilford
Note time change
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hollins
Makeup TBA
Wed Apr 24
5:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Apr 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Fri Apr 26
3:30 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 5
Sat Apr 27
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Apr 27
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Apr 28
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 1
Sun Apr 28
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon Apr 29
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 2
Tue Apr 30
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament -- First Round
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Wed May 01
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Wed May 01
IHSA Nationals at Syracuse, N.Y.
@ Syracuse, N.Y.
Wed May 01
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri May 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Semifinals
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Championship
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Tue May 07
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- First Round
Wed May 08
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Third Round
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon May 13
Swarthmore Twilight
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
Wed May 15
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Quarterfinal
Sun May 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Semifinal
Thu May 23
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sun May 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Tournament -- Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Bridgewater (Va.)
5 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 Bridgewater (Va.)
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.