2018-19 Lynchburg Men's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Jeremiah Allen full bio Jeremiah Allen Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Waldorf, Md. / St. Charles
Eric Anderson full bio Eric Anderson Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Gretna, Va. / Gretna
Kobe Anderson full bio Kobe Anderson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-10 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes
Tyrell Armstrong full bio Tyrell Armstrong Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Nottingham, Md. / Petty Hall
Ethan Batchelor full bio Ethan Batchelor Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Melbert Bautista full bio Melbert Bautista Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Harrisonburg, Va. / Spotswood
David Blackstone full bio David Blackstone Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Chance Brown full bio Chance Brown Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Zashon Brown-Flowers full bio Zashon Brown-Flowers Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Conor Cahill full bio Conor Cahill Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Staunton, Va. / Buffalo Gap
Lucas Carr full bio Lucas Carr Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Audubon, Pa. / Methacton
Erick Clark full bio Erick Clark Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Isaiah Cornish full bio Isaiah Cornish Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Eli Cramer full bio Eli Cramer Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / The New Community School
Jake Degenshein full bio Jake Degenshein Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Collegeville, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley
Julian Douglas full bio Julian Douglas Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
William Fowler full bio William Fowler Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Shawn Gmurek full bio Shawn Gmurek Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Randy Harris full bio Randy Harris Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / The New Community School
Andrew Hawk full bio Andrew Hawk Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coplay, Pa. / Whitehall
Austin Hodge full bio Austin Hodge Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glen Allen, Va. / Deep Run
Dalton Hoppe full bio Dalton Hoppe Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Andrew Johnson full bio Andrew Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Ken Kackley full bio Ken Kackley Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Rustburg, Va. / Rustburg
Corey Kavounis full bio Corey Kavounis Cl.: Freshman Ht.:   Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier
Neil Lucas full bio Neil Lucas Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Mason Lucy-Speidel full bio Mason Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Sawyer Lucy-Speidel full bio Sawyer Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Tristan Lucy-Speidel full bio Tristan Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Jason Moench full bio Jason Moench Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hamilton Square, N.J. / Steinert
Kevin Moran full bio Kevin Moran Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional
Bobby Nevarez full bio Bobby Nevarez Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Davon Olds full bio Davon Olds Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Maury
Jack Ryan full bio Jack Ryan Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Richmond, Va. / Mills E. Godwin
Simeon Scott full bio Simeon Scott Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bedford, Va. / Liberty
Alex Shadkhoo full bio Alex Shadkhoo Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Westfield
Reid Sharkey full bio Reid Sharkey Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Va. / Fairfax
Jordan Short full bio Jordan Short Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Madison Heights, Va. / Amherst County
Evan Smith full bio Evan Smith Cl.:   Ht.:   Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Max Sparks full bio Max Sparks Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Canton, Conn. / Canton
Brennan Straits full bio Brennan Straits Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Middletown, Md. / Middletown
Charles Suter full bio Charles Suter Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-11 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Herndon
Spencer Swam full bio Spencer Swam Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Clint Turbeville full bio Clint Turbeville Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / Coastal Christian
Cee Jay Williams full bio Cee Jay Williams Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Lael Winston full bio Lael Winston Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Liberty Christian Academy (Va.)

2018-19 Lynchburg Women's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Elle Benefield full bio Elle Benefield Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-2 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delaplane, Va. / Middleburg Academy
Donzailya Berg full bio Donzailya Berg Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Stephens City, Va. / Sherando
Stephanie Burnett full bio Stephanie Burnett Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Monacan
Jessica Cammarata full bio Jessica Cammarata Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Ledgewood, N.J. / Roxbury
Jody Caretti full bio Jody Caretti Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Loretto, Pa. / Penn Cambria
Bailey Casto full bio Bailey Casto Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Sprints/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Evington, Va. / Amherst County
Michela Cholak full bio Michela Cholak Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ocean Township, N.J. / Ocean Township
Shanda Crawford full bio Shanda Crawford Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Faber, Va. / Nelson County
Lizzie Davis full bio Lizzie Davis Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley
Kami DeCarmo full bio Kami DeCarmo Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Claire Dowd full bio Claire Dowd Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Easton, Md. / Easton
Faith Francis full bio Faith Francis Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / James River
Kari Furrow full bio Kari Furrow Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Northside
Jillian Guerra full bio Jillian Guerra Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Disa Haugsdahl full bio Disa Haugsdahl Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run
Kaitlyn Johnson full bio Kaitlyn Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-2 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Courtland
LaMaya Lacy full bio LaMaya Lacy Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bremo Bluff, Va. / Fluvanna County
Jackie Lerro full bio Jackie Lerro Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-0 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Amaya Matthews full bio Amaya Matthews Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Deep Creek
Endasia Mitchell full bio Endasia Mitchell Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Middle Distance/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Perry Hall, Md. / Perry Hall
Dale Morrow full bio Dale Morrow Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norfolk Christian
Rachel Murray full bio Rachel Murray Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-9 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Destaunia Perry full bio Destaunia Perry Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / John D. O'Bryant
Brittani Piazza full bio Brittani Piazza Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lignum, Va. / Eastern View
Angela Ramsden full bio Angela Ramsden Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Eagleville, Pa. / Methacton
Keaira Reese full bio Keaira Reese Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-5 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norview
Tahmya Robinson full bio Tahmya Robinson Cl.:   Ht.:   Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Zoe Scales full bio Zoe Scales Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Danville, Va. / George Washington
Samantha Schreiber full bio Samantha Schreiber Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gladys, Va. / Home Schooled
Madeline Van Aken full bio Madeline Van Aken Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Pole Vault/Sprints Hometown/High School: Blacksburg, Va. / Blacksburg
Morgan Watson full bio Morgan Watson Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Concord, Va. / Rustburg
Sammi Woods full bio Sammi Woods Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Courtland
No Event
Mon Mar 04
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 1
Tue Mar 05
1st/7
Hill City Invitational, Boonsboro CC, Lynchburg, Va. -- Day 2
Tue Mar 05
Final
0 Salem
1 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Tue Mar 05
Final
2 William Peace
7 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Tue Mar 05
Final
1 Salem
2 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Gwynedd Mercy
18 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
5 Averett
6 vs. Lynchburg
Suicide Awareness Week
Thu Mar 07
Final
4 Averett
2 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 08
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
UNCW Seahawk Invitational
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
5 Cortland
6 vs. Lynchburg
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
18 No. 17 Lynchburg
7 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 09
Final
9 Lynchburg
3 vs. Cortland
@ Henry S. Parker Complex, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 10
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Columbia (S.C.)
19 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 vs. Gordon
@ Chaplin Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Note time and location change
Sun Mar 10
Final - 9 innings
5 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
13 No. 17 Lynchburg
6 vs. Elizabethtown
@ Sparks Glencoe, Md.
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
15 Lynchburg
3 vs. TCNJ
@ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Invitational | Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
9 Lynchburg
0 at No. 17 Salisbury
Note time change
Mon Mar 11
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at No. 17 Salisbury
Mon Mar 11
Final
6 Thomas More
3 vs. Lynchburg
@ Shipyard Racquet Club, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
8 Lynchburg
1 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 vs. Millikin
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
13 vs. Swarthmore
@ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
3 Lynchburg
6 vs. Mount Union
@ Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Mar 14
Final - 6 innings
4 No. 13 Lynchburg
12 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
0 No. 13 Lynchburg
4 at No. 7 Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 14
Final
9 Lynchburg
17 vs. Meredith
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Fri Mar 15
Final
11 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 at No. 20 Stevenson
Mustang Classic
Sat Mar 16
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Mary Washington
2 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
3 Mary Washington
13 vs. No. 13 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 No. 19 Lynchburg
9 vs. No. 7 Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. Mustang Classic
Tue Mar 19
Final
0 Lynchburg
9 at Washington and Lee
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Wed Mar 20
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
3 at Ferrum
Wed Mar 20
Final
10 No. 15 Lynchburg
4 at Ferrum
Fri Mar 22
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Fri Mar 22
Final
8 Lynchburg
0 at Mary Baldwin
Moved from March 21
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational
Sat Mar 23
8th/9
University of Virginia IHSA
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
4 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Mar 23
Final
5 Averett
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 No. 24 Randolph-Macon
7 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
1 Randolph
25 vs. No. 18 Lynchburg
HEADstrong Foundation Game
Sun Mar 24
IHSA Regionals at University of Virginia
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Hampden-Sydney
Note time change
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
1 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Sun Mar 24
Final
8 No. 15 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Moved from Feb. 24
Tue Mar 26
Final
0 Randolph
3 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 Randolph
9 vs. No. 15 Lynchburg
Wed Mar 27
Final
8 Lynchburg
15 at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 28
Final
5 Bridgewater (Va.)
4 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 29
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Salem
Moved from March 8
Fri Mar 29
Final
5 Lynchburg
4 at Roanoke
Sat Mar 30
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 1
Sat Mar 30
Blue & Silver Challenge
@ Christopher Newport University, Newport News, Va.
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 30
Final - 6 innings
8 No. 6 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
13 at Shenandoah
HEADstrong Game
Sat Mar 30
Final
6 No. 6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
24 No. 20 Lynchburg
5 at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 31
t-2nd/18
McDaniel Spring Invitational, The Bridges GC, Abbottstown, Pa. -- Day 2
Sun Mar 31
Final
4 No. 6 Lynchburg
5 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 Lynchburg
1 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
6 Lynchburg
2 at Emory & Henry
at Bristol Racquet & Fitness Club, Bristol, Tenn.
Sun Mar 31
Final
5 No. 6 Lynchburg
4 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Tue Apr 02
Final
0 Lynchburg
5 at No. 22 Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 02
Final
4 Ferrum
22 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Lynchburg
8 at Guilford
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
7 Guilford
5 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
1 Guilford
15 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Wed Apr 03
Final
10 Roanoke
11 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Apr 05
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 1
Fri Apr 05
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Fri Apr 05
Final
10 Roanoke
18 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 06
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 2
Sat Apr 06
Colonial Relays
@ College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Apr 06
IHSA Zones at University of Virginia
@ University of Virginia
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
0 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
CODE RED Day | Ovarian Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
4 Ferrum
21 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Apr 06
Final
7 No. 2 Va. Wesleyan
2 vs. No. 8 Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 07
Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate, Paradise Point GC, Camp Lejeune, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 09
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Randolph
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Apr 10
Final
12 Lynchburg
14 at Randolph-Macon
Note Date Change
Thu Apr 11
Final
1 Randolph
8 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Thu Apr 11
Final
4 No. 19 Lynchburg
6 at Roanoke
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
13 No. 19 Lynchburg
0 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 12
Final
5 Lynchburg
0 at Sweet Briar
Sat Apr 13
Randolph WildCat Invitational
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 13
6th/6
ODAC Championships at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
20 No. 1 Washington and Lee
9 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
4 Va. Wesleyan
23 vs. Lynchburg
40th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Apr 14
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 1
Mon Apr 15
2nd/7
Goucher Invitational, Hillendale CC, Phoenix, Md. -- Day 2
Mon Apr 15
Final
3 East. Mennonite
8 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 14
Mon Apr 15
Final
2 East. Mennonite
7 vs. No. 19 Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
9 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
6 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Apr 17
Final
16 Lynchburg
0 at Randolph
Wed Apr 17
Final
19 No. 20 Lynchburg
6 at Randolph-Macon
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Lynchburg
2 at Roanoke
Fri Apr 19
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
Women 1st/Men 3rd
ODAC Outdoor Championships
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Bridgewater (Va.)
5 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final - OT
9 No. 20 Lynchburg
10 at No. 18 Washington and Lee
Sat Apr 20
Final
17 Lynchburg
8 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 Bridgewater (Va.)
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Moved from April 20
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Tue Apr 23
5:00 PM
No. 22 Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Moved from April 20
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
No. 20 Lynchburg
at Guilford
Note time change
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hollins
Makeup TBA
Wed Apr 24
5:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Apr 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Fri Apr 26
3:30 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day | Moved from April 5
Sat Apr 27
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Apr 27
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Apr 28
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 1
Sun Apr 28
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ James I. Moyer Sports Complex, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon Apr 29
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 2
Tue Apr 30
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championship, Bryan Park GC, Browns Summit, N.C. -- Day 3
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament -- First Round
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Quarterfinal
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Wed May 01
Liberty Twilight Qualifier
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Wed May 01
IHSA Nationals at Syracuse, N.Y.
@ Syracuse, N.Y.
Wed May 01
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri May 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Semifinals
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Highest Seed ODAC Tournament -- Championship
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Virginia Wesleyan University, Virginia Beach, Va. ODAC Championship
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ at Highest Seed
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Tue May 07
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- First Round
Wed May 08
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Second Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Third Round
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Mon May 13
Swarthmore Twilight
@ Swarthmore, Pa.
Wed May 15
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Quarterfinal
Sun May 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ TBA NCAA Tournament -- Semifinal
Thu May 23
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sun May 26
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Tournament -- Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Mar 05
Final
9 Lynchburg
5 at William Peace
Note schedule change
Wed Mar 06
Final
0 William Peace
9 vs. Lynchburg
Note schedule change
Sun Mar 10
Final
5 Lynchburg
7 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Sun Mar 10
Final
2 Lynchburg
12 at Washington and Lee
Moved from March 9
Tue Mar 12
Final
9 Lynchburg
2 at Mary Washington
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Lehigh
9 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Mar 15
Final
12 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 23 | 7-Inning Game | Note time change
Fri Mar 15
Final
7 Rutgers-Camden
2 vs. Lynchburg
7-Inning Game
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 East. Mennonite
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 East. Mennonite
3 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Mar 20
Final
11 Hampden-Sydney
6 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Mar 22
Final
4 Tufts
5 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final - 11 innings
11 Ferrum
9 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 23
Final
4 Ferrum
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 26
Final
9 Lynchburg
6 at Va. Wesleyan
Note time change
Thu Mar 28
Final
7 Averett
15 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 30
Final
14 Lynchburg
8 at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Lynchburg
5 at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 No. 9 Randolph-Macon
10 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Lynchburg
4 at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Lynchburg
3 at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 09
Final
6 Va. Wesleyan
4 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
3 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Apr 13
Final
1 Guilford
4 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 16
Final
10 Greensboro
2 vs. Lynchburg
Note time change
Wed Apr 17
Final
3 Lynchburg
11 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Apr 20
Final
4 Bridgewater (Va.)
5 vs. Lynchburg
Senior Day
Sat Apr 20
Final
3 Bridgewater (Va.)
2 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Apr 23
3:30 PM
Lynchburg
at No. 15 Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
at Kiwanis Field
Tue Apr 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sat May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Sun May 05
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Higher Seed ODAC Tournament First Round
Fri May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sat May 11
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
Sun May 12
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Memorial Ballpark, Salem, Va. ODAC Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.