2019-20 Lynchburg Men's Track & Field Roster

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Jeremiah Allen full bio Jeremiah Allen Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Waldorf, Md. / St. Charles
Eric Anderson full bio Eric Anderson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Gretna, Va. / Gretna
Kobe Anderson full bio Kobe Anderson Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-10 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Katy, Texas / Seven Lakes
Tyrell Armstrong full bio Tyrell Armstrong Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Nottingham, Md. / Petty Hall
Ethan Batchelor full bio Ethan Batchelor Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
David Blackstone full bio David Blackstone Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Isaiah Brothers full bio Isaiah Brothers Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-3 Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier High School
Chance Brown full bio Chance Brown Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Zashon Brown-Flowers full bio Zashon Brown-Flowers Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Conor Cahill full bio Conor Cahill Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Staunton, Va. / Buffalo Gap
Erick Clark full bio Erick Clark Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Isaiah Cornish full bio Isaiah Cornish Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River
Eli Cramer full bio Eli Cramer Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / The New Community School
Frank Csorba full bio Frank Csorba Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Boydton, Va. / Bluestone
Jake Degenshein full bio Jake Degenshein Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Collegeville, Pa. / Perkiomen Valley
Julian Douglas full bio Julian Douglas Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
Todd Elkins full bio Todd Elkins Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Sprints / Jumps Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Monacan
Tanner Firkins full bio Tanner Firkins Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Brookville
Ryan Fore full bio Ryan Fore Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Gladys, Va. / Rustburg
William Fowler full bio William Fowler Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Buchanan, Va. / James River
Shawn Gmurek full bio Shawn Gmurek Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Corbin Green full bio Corbin Green Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lock Haven, Pa. / Central Mountain
Sam Gunter full bio Sam Gunter Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Rustburg, Va. / Home Schooled
Malik Harvey full bio Malik Harvey Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Sprints / Jumps Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Heritage
Andrew Hawk full bio Andrew Hawk Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-2 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coplay, Pa. / Whitehall
Austin Hodge full bio Austin Hodge Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glen Allen, Va. / Deep Run
Andrew Johnson full bio Andrew Johnson Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Greencastle, Pa. / Greencastle-Antrim
Ken Kackley full bio Ken Kackley Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-0 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Rustburg, Va. / Rustburg
Corey Kavounis full bio Corey Kavounis Cl.: Sophomore Ht.:   Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier
Neil Lucas full bio Neil Lucas Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-10 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Mason Lucy-Speidel full bio Mason Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Tristan Lucy-Speidel full bio Tristan Lucy-Speidel Cl.: Graduate Student Ht.: 5-11 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fort Valley, Va. / Central
Connor McCroy full bio Connor McCroy Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-0 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Cambridge, Md. / Cambridge-South Dorchester
Hayden Moore full bio Hayden Moore Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: North Chesterfield, Va. / Monacan
Kevin Moran full bio Kevin Moran Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Milford, N.J. / Delaware Valley Regional
Melbert Navarro full bio Melbert Navarro Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Harrisonburg, Va. / Spotswood
Bobby Nevarez full bio Bobby Nevarez Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-11 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Kyle O'Brien full bio Kyle O'Brien Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-5 Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Forest, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Alex Shadkhoo full bio Alex Shadkhoo Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Westfield
Reid Sharkey full bio Reid Sharkey Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Va. / Fairfax
Aaron Shipe full bio Aaron Shipe Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-6 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Gloucester, Va. / Gloucester
Jordan Short full bio Jordan Short Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Madison Heights, Va. / Amherst County
Max Sparks full bio Max Sparks Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-9 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Canton, Conn. / Canton
Christopher Stott full bio Christopher Stott Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Brennan Straits full bio Brennan Straits Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-0 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Middletown, Md. / Middletown
Charles Suter full bio Charles Suter Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-11 Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Herndon
Douglas Thom full bio Douglas Thom Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-2 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Virginia Episcopal School
Clint Turbeville full bio Clint Turbeville Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-3 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / Coastal Christian
Gary Waters full bio Gary Waters Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Harrisburg, Pa. / Milton Hershey
Cee Jay Williams full bio Cee Jay Williams Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Louisa, Va. / Louisa County
Marques Wilson full bio Marques Wilson Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry
Tanner Wynne full bio Tanner Wynne Cl.: Freshman Ht.:   Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Clayton, Del. / Smyrna

2019-20 Lynchburg Women's Track & Field Roster

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Lauren Anderson full bio Lauren Anderson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Westfield
Vuronika Barnes full bio Vuronika Barnes Cl.: Freshman Ht.:   Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ashburn, Va. / Broad Run
Elle Benefield full bio Elle Benefield Cl.: Junior Ht.: 6-2 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delaplane, Va. / Middleburg Academy
Donzailya Berg full bio Donzailya Berg Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Stephens City, Va. / Sherando
Stephanie Burnett full bio Stephanie Burnett Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Monacan
Jessica Cammarata full bio Jessica Cammarata Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-3 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Ledgewood, N.J. / Roxbury
Jody Caretti full bio Jody Caretti Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Loretto, Pa. / Penn Cambria
Bailey Casto full bio Bailey Casto Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Sprints/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Evington, Va. / Amherst County
Michela Cholak full bio Michela Cholak Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ocean Township, N.J. / Ocean Township
Emily Cornwell full bio Emily Cornwell Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, N.C. / New Hanover
Shanda Crawford full bio Shanda Crawford Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-1 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Faber, Va. / Nelson County
Lizzie Davis full bio Lizzie Davis Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley
Kami DeCarmo full bio Kami DeCarmo Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Claire Dowd full bio Claire Dowd Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-8 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Easton, Md. / Easton
Kari Furrow full bio Kari Furrow Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Northside
Isabella Gooley full bio Isabella Gooley Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury
Jillian Guerra full bio Jillian Guerra Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-3 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Disa Haugsdahl full bio Disa Haugsdahl Cl.: Senior Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run
Tianna Kinlaw full bio Tianna Kinlaw Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-9 Events: Sprints / Jumps Hometown/High School: Centreville, Va. / Monticello
Haleigh Kozlowski full bio Haleigh Kozlowski Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Winston-Salem, N.C. / Forsyth Country Day
LaMaya Lacy full bio LaMaya Lacy Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bremo Bluff, Va. / Fluvanna County
Kelsey Lagunas full bio Kelsey Lagunas Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-3 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Johnstown, Colo. / Roosevelt
Abbie Laine full bio Abbie Laine Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ridgeway, Va. / Bassett
Jackie Lerro full bio Jackie Lerro Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-0 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Amaya Matthews full bio Amaya Matthews Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Deep Creek
Dale Morrow full bio Dale Morrow Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norfolk Christian
Kodi Payne full bio Kodi Payne Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hope Mills, N.C. / South View
Destaunia Perry full bio Destaunia Perry Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / John D. O'Bryant
Angela Ramsden full bio Angela Ramsden Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Eagleville, Pa. / Methacton
Keaira Reese full bio Keaira Reese Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-5 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norview
Tahmya Robinson full bio Tahmya Robinson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-2 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Concord, Va. / Rustburg
Zoe Scales full bio Zoe Scales Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Danville, Va. / George Washington
Jackie Wilson full bio Jackie Wilson Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-7 Events: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Fredericksburg Christian
Sammi Woods full bio Sammi Woods Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Courtland


Director of Men's and Women's Cross Country and Track & Field: Jim Sprecher (Ball State, 1985), fifth season

Head Men's and Women's Cross Country CoachJake Reed (Liberty, 2010), fifth season

Assistant Coaches: Kim Alfaro, Bryce Koo, Terry Lee Jr., Gordon Merck, Mike Parker

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Jan 11
Final
55 Lynchburg
64 at Shenandoah
Note time change
Wed Jan 15
Final
69 Washington and Lee
60 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Jan 15
Final
51 Hampden-Sydney
76 vs. Lynchburg
Thu Jan 16
Men: L, 106-90; Women: L, 111-85
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
Fri Jan 17
VMI Keydet Invitational -- Day 1
Virginia Military Institute, Lexington, Va.
Fri Jan 17
Men: W, 128-74
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Men's team only
Sat Jan 18
Final
VMI Keydet Invitational -- Day 2
Virginia Military Institute, Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 18
Final
61 Lynchburg
69 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Jan 18
Final
88 Lynchburg
64 at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Fri Jan 24
Finn Pincus Invite -- Day 1
Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Jan 25
Finn Pincus Invite -- Day 2
Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Jan 25
1 p.m.
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Alumni Day | Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Alumnae Day
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 14
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Huntingdon
Huntingdon Tournament
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Emory
@ Montgomery, Ala. Huntingdon Tournament
Sun Feb 16
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Millsaps
@ Montgomery, Ala. (Huntingdon College) Huntingdon Tournament
Wed Feb 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Lynchburg
@ Fayetteville, N.C. Methodist Invitational
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM
Manhattanville
vs. Lynchburg
@ Fayetteville, N.C. Methodist Invitational
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Methodist
Methodist Invitational
Wed Feb 26
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Greensboro
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Lynchburg
Sun Mar 01
12:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Lynchburg
Tue Mar 03
2:00 PM
Averett
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Dec 01
Final
81 Lynchburg
68 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Dec 04
Final
73 Lynchburg
78 at Ferrum
Sat Dec 07
Final
51 East. Mennonite
90 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Dec 11
Final
61 Lynchburg
42 at Averett
Wed Jan 01
Final - OT
85 William Peace
79 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 04
Final
74 Va. Wesleyan
76 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Jan 08
Final
82 Lynchburg
69 at Randolph
Wed Jan 15
Final
51 Hampden-Sydney
76 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
Final
88 Lynchburg
64 at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Alumni Day | Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Roanoke
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Wed Dec 04
Final
58 Lynchburg
49 at Randolph
Sat Dec 07
Final
67 Emory & Henry
56 vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Game
Fri Dec 20
Final
70 Lynchburg
26 vs. Hood
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat Dec 21
Final
60 No. 18 Marymount
56 vs. Lynchburg
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu Jan 02
Final
53 Lynchburg
75 at Randolph-Macon
Sat Jan 04
Final
54 Johns Hopkins
49 vs. Lynchburg
Tue Jan 07
Final
46 Guilford
50 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 11
Final
55 Lynchburg
64 at Shenandoah
Note time change
Wed Jan 15
Final
69 Washington and Lee
60 vs. Lynchburg
Sat Jan 18
Final
61 Lynchburg
69 at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Sat Jan 25
4:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Alumnae Day
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 08
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Tue Feb 11
7:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Feb 15
4:30 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Lynchburg
Play4Kay Game
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
Thu Feb 27
TBA
TBD
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center, Salem, Va. ODAC Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 29
TBA
TBD
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center, Salem, Va. ODAC Semifinal
Sun Mar 01
TBA
TBD
vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center, Salem, Va. ODAC Championship
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.