2017-18 Lynchburg Women's Track & Field

Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Elle Benefield full bio Elle Benefield Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 6-2 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delaplane, Va. / Middleburg Academy
Stephanie Burnett full bio Stephanie Burnett Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-1 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Midlothian, Va. / Monacan
Michela Cholak full bio Michela Cholak Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ocean Township, N.J. / Ocean Township
Natalie Deacon full bio Natalie Deacon Cl.: Graduate Student Ht.: 5-4 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: West Chester, Pa. / B. Reed Henderson
Lacey Elliott full bio Lacey Elliott Cl.: Senior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / Warwick
Disa Haugsdahl full bio Disa Haugsdahl Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 6-1 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Warrenton, Va. / Kettle Run
Jazmyne Johnson full bio Jazmyne Johnson Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Newport News, Va. / Woodside
Kaitlyn Johnson full bio Kaitlyn Johnson Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-2 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Courtland
LaMaya Lacy full bio LaMaya Lacy Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bremo Bluff, Va. / Fluvanna County
Jackie Lerro full bio Jackie Lerro Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-0 Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Amaya Matthews full bio Amaya Matthews Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-8 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Deep Creek
Abby May full bio Abby May Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lynchburg, Va. / Jefferson Forest
Endasia Mitchell full bio Endasia Mitchell Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Sprints/Jumps/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Perry Hall, Md. / Perry Hall
Dale Morrow full bio Dale Morrow Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: - / -
Rachel Murray full bio Rachel Murray Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-9 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Hickory
Destaunia Perry full bio Destaunia Perry Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-4 Events: Multis Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / John D. O'Bryant
Angela Ramsden full bio Angela Ramsden Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-7 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Eagleville, Pa. / Methacton
Julia Reed full bio Julia Reed Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-0 Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Centreville, Md. / Queen Anne's County
Keaira Reese full bio Keaira Reese Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-5 Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Norfolk, Va. / Norview
Keaton Sayers full bio Keaton Sayers Cl.: Freshman Ht.: 5-11 Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: College Station, Texas / College Station
Samantha Schreiber full bio Samantha Schreiber Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Gladys, Va. / Home Schooled
Nikki Simpao full bio Nikki Simpao Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-4 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Stafford, Va. / Colonial Forge
Madeline Van Aken full bio Madeline Van Aken Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Pole Vault/Sprints Hometown/High School: Blacksburg, Va. / Blacksburg
Morgan Watson full bio Morgan Watson Cl.: Junior Ht.: 5-6 Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Concord, Va. / Rustburg
Taylor White full bio Taylor White Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-3 Events: Quarter Mile Hometown/High School: Roanoke, Va. / Cave Spring
Sammi Woods full bio Sammi Woods Cl.: Sophomore Ht.: 5-6 Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Courtland
No Event
Tue Sep 17
Tom Kinder Memorial, Lakeview GC, Harrisonburg, Va. -- Day 2
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Fri Sep 20
ITA Southeast Regional Championship, University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. -- Day 1
Sat Sep 21
ITA Southeast Regional Championship, University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. -- Day 2
Sat Sep 21
Fresno State
vs. Lynchburg
CODE RED Match
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Catholic
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
vs. Lynchburg
Parents Weekend
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Sep 21
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Lynchburg
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 30
Final
4 Roanoke
1 vs. No. 22 Lynchburg
Shellenberger Classic -- Non-conference match
Sat Sep 07
Final
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
1 vs. No. 22 Lynchburg
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Regent
10 vs. No. 22 Lynchburg
Wed Sep 11
Final
2 No. 16 Mary Washington
0 vs. Lynchburg
Fri Sep 13
Final
1 No. 13 Oglethorpe
2 vs. Lynchburg
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Catholic
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Lynchburg
Non-conference match
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Roanoke
Wed Oct 02
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Non-conference match
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Oct 16
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 19
7:30 PM
East. Mennonite
vs. Lynchburg
Homecoming
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Va. Wesleyan
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Guilford
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night
Fri Nov 01
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
ODAC Tournament -- First Round
Sun Nov 03
TBA
TBA
vs. Lynchburg
ODAC Tournament -- Quarterfinal
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Aug 31
Final
2 No. 10 Johns Hopkins
0 vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va. Roanoke Invitational Soccer Showcase
Sun Sep 01
Final
2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
7 vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va. Roanoke Invitational Soccer Showcase
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
2 vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
Shellenberger Classic -- Match 1
Sun Sep 08
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 vs. No. 20 Lynchburg
Shellenberger Classic -- Match 3
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
2 No. 19 Lynchburg
3 at Emory
Sun Sep 15
Final
1 No. 19 Lynchburg
0 at Piedmont
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Chris. Newport
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Lynchburg
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
Randolph
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Ferrum
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
vs. Lynchburg
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Lynchburg
Homecoming
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Oct 27
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Lynchburg
Senior Night | CODE RED Match
Wed Nov 06
TBA
TBD
vs. Lynchburg
@ High Seed ODAC Tournament -- Quarterfinal
View Full Schedule